skip navigation

Waddon to Newton Abbot

01 September 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 23:13 Waddon 09:53 Newton Abbot 10h 40m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:13 Waddon London Victoria 23:54 Train SOUTHERN 41m
    23:54 London Victoria London Paddington 07:06 Transfer 7h 12m
    07:06 London Paddington Newton Abbot 09:53 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 47m
  • 23:13 Waddon 09:28 Newton Abbot 10h 15m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:13 Waddon London Victoria 23:54 Train SOUTHERN 41m
    23:54 London Victoria London Paddington 05:19 Transfer 5h 25m
    05:19 London Paddington Bristol Temple Meads 07:09 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 50m
    08:10 Bristol Temple Meads Newton Abbot 09:28 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 18m
  • 05:58 Waddon 10:34 Newton Abbot 4h 36m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:58 Waddon London Victoria 06:33 Train SOUTHERN 35m
    06:33 London Victoria London Paddington 07:30 Tube 57m
    07:30 London Paddington Newton Abbot 10:34 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 3h 4m
  • 06:11 Waddon 11:05 Newton Abbot 4h 54m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:11 Waddon London Bridge 06:33 Train SOUTHERN 22m
    06:33 London Bridge London Paddington 07:45 Tube 1h 12m
    07:45 London Paddington Bristol Parkway 09:06 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 21m
    09:27 Bristol Parkway Newton Abbot 11:05 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 38m
  • 06:23 Waddon 11:29 Newton Abbot 5h 6m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:23 Waddon Clapham Junction 06:48 Train SOUTHERN 25m
    07:17 Clapham Junction Exeter St Davids 10:42 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 3h 25m
    10:56 Exeter St Davids Newton Abbot 11:29 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 33m
  • 07:40 Waddon 11:44 Newton Abbot 4h 4m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:40 Waddon London Bridge 08:07 Train SOUTHERN 27m
    08:07 London Bridge London Paddington 09:06 Tube 59m
    09:06 London Paddington Newton Abbot 11:44 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 38m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close