skip navigation

South Bank to Gloucester

31 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 06:48 South Bank 12:20 Gloucester 5h 32m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:48 South Bank Darlington 07:24 Train NORTHERN RAIL 36m
    07:55 Darlington Birmingham New Street 10:27 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 32m
    11:30 Birmingham New Street Gloucester 12:20 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 50m
  • 06:48 South Bank 11:45 Gloucester 4h 57m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:48 South Bank Darlington 07:24 Train NORTHERN RAIL 36m
    07:55 Darlington Birmingham New Street 10:27 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 32m
    10:42 Birmingham New Street Cheltenham Spa 11:24 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 42m
    11:33 Cheltenham Spa Gloucester 11:45 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 12m
  • 08:14 South Bank 13:20 Gloucester 5h 6m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:14 South Bank Darlington 08:50 Train NORTHERN RAIL 36m
    09:05 Darlington Birmingham New Street 11:27 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 22m
    12:30 Birmingham New Street Gloucester 13:20 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 50m
  • 08:50 South Bank 14:23 Gloucester 5h 33m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:50 South Bank Darlington 09:38 Train NORTHERN RAIL 48m
    10:06 Darlington Birmingham New Street 12:27 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 21m
    13:30 Birmingham New Street Gloucester 14:23 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 53m
  • 08:50 South Bank 13:44 Gloucester 4h 54m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:50 South Bank Darlington 09:38 Train NORTHERN RAIL 48m
    10:06 Darlington Birmingham New Street 12:27 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 21m
    12:42 Birmingham New Street Cheltenham Spa 13:24 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 42m
    13:33 Cheltenham Spa Gloucester 13:44 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 11m
  • 09:50 South Bank 15:20 Gloucester 5h 30m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:50 South Bank Darlington 10:26 Train NORTHERN RAIL 36m
    11:05 Darlington Birmingham New Street 13:27 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 22m
    14:30 Birmingham New Street Gloucester 15:20 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 50m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close