skip navigation

Seaford to Brighton

22 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 21:28 Seaford 22:09 Brighton 41m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:28 Seaford Brighton 22:09 Train SOUTHERN 41m
  • 21:58 Seaford 22:31 Brighton 33m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:58 Seaford Brighton 22:31 Train SOUTHERN 33m
  • 22:20 Seaford 22:58 Brighton 38m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:20 Seaford Brighton 22:58 Train SOUTHERN 38m
  • 22:58 Seaford 23:31 Brighton 33m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:58 Seaford Brighton 23:31 Train SOUTHERN 33m
  • 23:25 Seaford 23:56 Brighton 31m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:25 Seaford Brighton 23:56 Train SOUTHERN 31m
  • 07:31 Seaford 08:38 Brighton 1h 7m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:31 Seaford Brighton 08:38 Bus SOUTHERN 1h 7m
  • 07:31 Seaford 08:30 Brighton 59m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:31 Seaford Lewes 07:59 Bus SOUTHERN 28m
    08:05 Lewes Brighton 08:30 Bus SOUTHERN 25m
  • 07:57 Seaford 09:07 Brighton 1h 10m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:57 Seaford Lewes 08:15 Train SOUTHERN 18m
    08:28 Lewes Brighton 09:07 Bus SOUTHERN 39m
  • 08:27 Seaford 09:32 Brighton 1h 5m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:27 Seaford Lewes 08:43 Train SOUTHERN 16m
    08:53 Lewes Brighton 09:32 Bus SOUTHERN 39m
  • 08:57 Seaford 10:07 Brighton 1h 10m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:57 Seaford Lewes 09:15 Train SOUTHERN 18m
    09:28 Lewes Brighton 10:07 Bus SOUTHERN 39m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close