skip navigation

Mossley Hill to Oxford

22 September 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 20:18 Mossley Hill 06:20 Oxford 10h 2m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:18 Mossley Hill Liverpool Lime Street 20:30 Train NORTHERN RAIL 12m
    20:48 Liverpool Lime Street London Euston 23:46 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 58m
    23:46 London Euston London Paddington 05:12 Transfer 5h 26m
    05:12 London Paddington Oxford 06:20 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 8m
  • 21:04 Mossley Hill 07:14 Oxford 10h 10m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:04 Mossley Hill Liverpool South Parkway 21:09 Train NORTHERN RAIL 5m
    21:44 Liverpool South Parkway Birmingham New Street 23:27 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 43m
    06:04 Birmingham New Street Oxford 07:14 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 10m
  • 21:04 Mossley Hill 06:36 Oxford 9h 32m 4 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:04 Mossley Hill Liverpool South Parkway 21:09 Train NORTHERN RAIL 5m
    21:44 Liverpool South Parkway Birmingham New Street 23:27 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 43m
    23:27 Birmingham New Street Birmingham Moor Street 05:15 Walk 5h 48m
    05:15 Birmingham Moor Street Banbury 05:58 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 43m
    06:07 Banbury Oxford 06:36 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 29m
  • 23:18 Mossley Hill 07:41 Oxford 8h 23m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:18 Mossley Hill Liverpool Lime Street 23:30 Train NORTHERN RAIL 12m
    23:43 Liverpool Lime Street Chester 00:26 Train MERSEYRAIL 43m
    04:22 Chester Birmingham New Street 06:08 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 46m
    06:33 Birmingham New Street Oxford 07:41 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 8m
  • 23:47 Mossley Hill 08:14 Oxford 8h 27m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:47 Mossley Hill Manchester Piccadilly 00:39 Train NORTHERN RAIL 52m
    05:11 Manchester Piccadilly Oxford 08:14 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 3m
  • 05:59 Mossley Hill 09:41 Oxford 3h 42m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:59 Mossley Hill Liverpool South Parkway 06:04 Train NORTHERN RAIL 5m
    06:40 Liverpool South Parkway Birmingham New Street 08:17 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 37m
    08:33 Birmingham New Street Oxford 09:41 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 8m
  • 06:59 Mossley Hill 10:13 Oxford 3h 14m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:59 Mossley Hill Liverpool South Parkway 07:04 Train NORTHERN RAIL 5m
    07:14 Liverpool South Parkway Wolverhampton 08:26 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 12m
    08:41 Wolverhampton Oxford 10:13 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 32m
  • 07:07 Mossley Hill 10:41 Oxford 3h 34m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:07 Mossley Hill Liverpool Lime Street 07:18 Train NORTHERN RAIL 11m
    07:34 Liverpool Lime Street Birmingham New Street 09:17 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 43m
    09:33 Birmingham New Street Oxford 10:41 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 8m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close