skip navigation

Lincoln Central to Newark Northgate

30 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 05:26 Lincoln Central 06:26 Newark Northgate 1h 0m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:26 Lincoln Central Newark Northgate 06:26 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 0m
  • 07:04 Lincoln Central 08:01 Newark Northgate 57m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:04 Lincoln Central Newark Castle 07:28 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 24m
    07:28 Newark Castle Newark Northgate 08:01 Walk 33m
  • 07:20 Lincoln Central 08:05 Newark Northgate 45m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:20 Lincoln Central Newark Northgate 08:05 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 45m
  • 07:20 Lincoln Central 07:49 Newark Northgate 29m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:20 Lincoln Central Newark Northgate 07:49 Train EAST COAST 29m
  • 07:26 Lincoln Central 08:30 Newark Northgate 1h 4m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:26 Lincoln Central Newark Castle 07:57 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 31m
    07:57 Newark Castle Newark Northgate 08:30 Walk 33m
  • 07:49 Lincoln Central 08:52 Newark Northgate 1h 3m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:49 Lincoln Central Newark Northgate 08:52 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 3m
  • 08:35 Lincoln Central 10:03 Newark Northgate 1h 28m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:35 Lincoln Central Newark Castle 09:30 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 55m
    09:30 Newark Castle Newark Northgate 10:03 Walk 33m
  • 08:42 Lincoln Central 09:28 Newark Northgate 46m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:42 Lincoln Central Newark Northgate 09:28 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 46m
  • 09:10 Lincoln Central 09:55 Newark Northgate 45m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:10 Lincoln Central Newark Northgate 09:55 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 45m
  • 09:32 Lincoln Central 10:50 Newark Northgate 1h 18m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:32 Lincoln Central Newark Castle 10:17 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 45m
    10:17 Newark Castle Newark Northgate 10:50 Walk 33m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close