skip navigation

Grimsby to Sheffield

31 January 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 12:34 Grimsby Town 14:08 Sheffield 1h 34m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:34 Grimsby Town Sheffield 14:08 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 34m
  • 13:34 Grimsby Town 15:08 Sheffield 1h 34m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:34 Grimsby Town Sheffield 15:08 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 34m
  • 14:34 Grimsby Town 16:08 Sheffield 1h 34m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:34 Grimsby Town Sheffield 16:08 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 34m
  • 15:27 Grimsby Town 17:23 Sheffield 1h 56m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:27 Grimsby Town Sheffield 17:23 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 56m
  • 15:34 Grimsby Town 17:08 Sheffield 1h 34m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:34 Grimsby Town Sheffield 17:08 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 34m
  • 16:34 Grimsby Town 18:08 Sheffield 1h 34m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:34 Grimsby Town Sheffield 18:08 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 34m
  • 17:34 Grimsby Town 19:08 Sheffield 1h 34m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:34 Grimsby Town Sheffield 19:08 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 34m
  • 18:34 Grimsby Town 20:08 Sheffield 1h 34m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:34 Grimsby Town Sheffield 20:08 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 34m
  • 18:43 Grimsby Town 20:39 Sheffield 1h 56m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:43 Grimsby Town Sheffield 20:39 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 56m
  • 19:34 Grimsby Town 21:22 Sheffield 1h 48m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:34 Grimsby Town Doncaster 20:40 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 6m
    20:59 Doncaster Sheffield 21:22 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 23m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close