skip navigation

Fenny Stratford to Carlisle

18 December 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:59 Fenny Stratford 07:49 Carlisle 11h 50m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:59 Fenny Stratford Bletchley 20:04 Train LONDON MIDLAND 5m
    20:19 Bletchley Milton Keynes Central 20:24 Train LONDON MIDLAND 5m
    20:41 Milton Keynes Central Crewe 21:47 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 6m
    05:57 Crewe Carlisle 07:49 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 52m
  • 22:34 Fenny Stratford 09:21 Carlisle 10h 47m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:34 Fenny Stratford Bletchley 22:39 Train LONDON MIDLAND 5m
    22:54 Bletchley Milton Keynes Central 23:02 Train LONDON MIDLAND 8m
    06:23 Milton Keynes Central Carlisle 09:21 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 58m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close