skip navigation

Dingle Road to Chester

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:19 Dingle Road 00:18 Chester 4h 59m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:19 Dingle Road Cardiff Central 19:29 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 10m
    20:00 Cardiff Central Birmingham New Street 22:07 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 7m
    22:38 Birmingham New Street Crewe 23:40 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 2m
    23:57 Crewe Chester 00:18 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 21m
  • 23:28 Dingle Road 13:20 Chester 13h 52m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:28 Dingle Road Cardiff Central 23:40 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 12m
    07:53 Cardiff Central Newport Gwent 08:09 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 16m
    08:52 Newport Gwent Shrewsbury 12:12 Bus ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 3h 20m
    12:17 Shrewsbury Chester 13:20 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 3m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close