skip navigation

Crofton Park to Ipswich Station

30 September 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 17:14 Crofton Park 19:41 Ipswich Station 2h 27m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:14 Crofton Park London Blackfriars 17:38 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 24m
    17:38 London Blackfriars London Liverpool Street 18:18 Tube 40m
    18:18 London Liverpool Street Ipswich Station 19:41 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 23m
  • 17:44 Crofton Park 20:03 Ipswich Station 2h 19m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:44 Crofton Park Farringdon 18:11 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 27m
    18:11 Farringdon London Liverpool Street 18:38 Tube 27m
    18:38 London Liverpool Street Ipswich Station 20:03 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 25m
  • 18:14 Crofton Park 20:30 Ipswich Station 2h 16m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:14 Crofton Park Farringdon 18:41 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 27m
    18:41 Farringdon London Liverpool Street 19:08 Tube 27m
    19:08 London Liverpool Street Ipswich Station 20:30 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 22m
  • 18:44 Crofton Park 21:07 Ipswich Station 2h 23m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:44 Crofton Park London Blackfriars 19:04 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 20m
    19:04 London Blackfriars London Liverpool Street 20:00 Tube 56m
    20:00 London Liverpool Street Ipswich Station 21:07 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 7m
  • 19:14 Crofton Park 21:43 Ipswich Station 2h 29m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:14 Crofton Park Farringdon 19:40 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 26m
    19:40 Farringdon London Liverpool Street 20:30 Tube 50m
    20:30 London Liverpool Street Ipswich Station 21:43 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 13m
  • 19:44 Crofton Park 22:07 Ipswich Station 2h 23m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:44 Crofton Park Farringdon 20:10 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 26m
    20:10 Farringdon London Liverpool Street 21:00 Tube 50m
    21:00 London Liverpool Street Ipswich Station 22:07 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 7m
  • 20:14 Crofton Park 22:43 Ipswich Station 2h 29m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:14 Crofton Park Farringdon 20:40 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 26m
    20:40 Farringdon London Liverpool Street 21:30 Tube 50m
    21:30 London Liverpool Street Ipswich Station 22:43 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 13m
  • 20:44 Crofton Park 23:08 Ipswich Station 2h 24m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:44 Crofton Park Farringdon 21:10 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 26m
    21:10 Farringdon London Liverpool Street 22:00 Tube 50m
    22:00 London Liverpool Street Ipswich Station 23:08 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 8m
  • 21:14 Crofton Park 23:43 Ipswich Station 2h 29m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:14 Crofton Park London Blackfriars 21:34 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 20m
    21:34 London Blackfriars London Liverpool Street 22:30 Tube 56m
    22:30 London Liverpool Street Ipswich Station 23:43 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 13m
  • 21:44 Crofton Park 00:37 Ipswich Station 2h 53m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:44 Crofton Park London Blackfriars 22:04 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 20m
    22:04 London Blackfriars London Liverpool Street 23:02 Tube 58m
    23:02 London Liverpool Street Ipswich Station 00:37 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 35m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close