skip navigation

Caldicot to Cambridge Station

21 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 13:42 Caldicot 19:08 Cambridge Station 5h 26m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:42 Caldicot Gloucester 14:21 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 39m
    14:50 Gloucester Birmingham New Street 15:45 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 55m
    16:22 Birmingham New Street Cambridge Station 19:08 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 46m
  • 14:35 Caldicot 20:08 Cambridge Station 5h 33m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:35 Caldicot Newport Gwent 14:50 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 15m
    15:01 Newport Gwent Birmingham New Street 16:45 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 44m
    17:22 Birmingham New Street Cambridge Station 20:08 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 46m
  • 14:35 Caldicot 19:09 Cambridge Station 4h 34m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:35 Caldicot Newport Gwent 14:50 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 15m
    15:09 Newport Gwent London Paddington 17:08 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 59m
    17:08 London Paddington London Kings Cross 18:14 Tube 1h 6m
    18:14 London Kings Cross Cambridge Station 19:09 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 55m
  • 15:22 Caldicot 20:05 Cambridge Station 4h 43m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:22 Caldicot Newport Gwent 15:37 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 15m
    16:09 Newport Gwent London Paddington 18:02 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 53m
    18:02 London Paddington London Kings Cross 19:14 Tube 1h 12m
    19:14 London Kings Cross Cambridge Station 20:05 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 51m
  • 15:41 Caldicot 21:08 Cambridge Station 5h 27m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:41 Caldicot Cheltenham Spa 16:34 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 53m
    16:41 Cheltenham Spa Birmingham New Street 17:23 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 42m
    18:22 Birmingham New Street Cambridge Station 21:08 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 46m
  • 16:40 Caldicot 22:08 Cambridge Station 5h 28m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:40 Caldicot Cheltenham Spa 17:35 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 55m
    17:42 Cheltenham Spa Birmingham New Street 18:24 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 42m
    19:22 Birmingham New Street Cambridge Station 22:08 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 46m
  • 17:35 Caldicot 21:35 Cambridge Station 4h 0m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:35 Caldicot Newport Gwent 17:50 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 15m
    18:09 Newport Gwent London Paddington 19:54 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 45m
    19:54 London Paddington London Kings Cross 20:44 Tube 50m
    20:44 London Kings Cross Cambridge Station 21:35 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 51m
  • 17:41 Caldicot 23:10 Cambridge Station 5h 29m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:41 Caldicot Cheltenham Spa 18:34 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 53m
    18:41 Cheltenham Spa Birmingham New Street 19:23 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 42m
    20:22 Birmingham New Street Cambridge Station 23:10 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 48m
  • 18:35 Caldicot 23:35 Cambridge Station 5h 0m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:35 Caldicot Newport Gwent 18:49 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 14m
    19:39 Newport Gwent London Paddington 21:32 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 53m
    21:32 London Paddington London Kings Cross 22:44 Tube 1h 12m
    22:44 London Kings Cross Cambridge Station 23:35 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 51m
  • 19:37 Caldicot 01:25 Cambridge Station 5h 48m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:37 Caldicot Newport Gwent 19:53 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 16m
    20:39 Newport Gwent London Paddington 22:49 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 10m
    22:49 London Paddington London Kings Cross 00:04 Tube 1h 15m
    00:04 London Kings Cross Cambridge Station 01:25 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 1h 21m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close