Be clear, see all options

Get times and tickets for over 170 train and coach companies in seconds.

Be savvy, keep costs down

Search for your journey and we'll highlight the cheapest tickets available.

Be in control, manage your trip

Book, change or cancel multiple tickets in seconds online.

Be speedy, save time

Don't book at the station, use our eTicket and Mobile Ticket options on your phone.

Saving tips

  • Buy off peak
  • Buy before midnight the day before
  • Buy before the day of travel

Buy in advance and save 43% on average*

  1. Athenry
    19:36
    Athenry
    21:47
    Dublin Heuston
    21:47
    Dublin Heuston
    02:15
    Dublin Port - Stena
    02:15
    Dublin Port - Stena
    05:45
    Holyhead
    06:28
    Holyhead
    Platform 2 estimated
    08:16
    Chester
    Platform 2 estimated
    09:00
    Chester
    Platform 6 estimated
    10:30
    Manchester Piccadilly
    Platform 5 estimated
    10:47
    Manchester Piccadilly
    Platform 1 estimated
    12:45
    Hull
    Platform 4 estimated
    12:45
    Hull
    13:05
    Hull Bus Station
    13:05
    Hull Bus Station
    13:40
    Barton-on-humber
    Barton-on-humber
    7 changes
    Peak
  2. Athenry
    09:48
    Athenry
    11:52
    Dublin Heuston
    11:52
    Dublin Heuston
    14:15
    Dublin Ferryport
    14:15
    Dublin Ferryport
    16:15
    Holyhead
    16:51
    Holyhead
    Platform 2 estimated
    18:27
    Chester
    Platform 4 estimated
    19:01
    Chester
    Platform 6 estimated
    20:16
    Stockport
    Platform 4 estimated
    21:28
    Stockport
    Platform 1 estimated
    23:33
    Habrough
    06:24
    Habrough
    06:49
    Barton-on-humber
    Barton-on-humber
    6 changes
    Peak
  3. Athenry
    15:22
    Athenry
    17:38
    Dublin Heuston
    17:38
    Dublin Heuston
    20:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    20:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    00:20
    Holyhead
    04:25
    Holyhead
    Platform 2 estimated
    05:13
    Llandudno Junction
    Platform 1 estimated
    05:37
    Llandudno Junction
    Platform 1 estimated
    07:00
    Crewe
    Platform 9 estimated
    07:27
    Crewe
    Platform 6 estimated
    07:58
    Stockport
    Platform 3 estimated
    08:28
    Stockport
    Platform 1 estimated
    10:27
    Habrough
    11:20
    Habrough
    11:46
    Barton-on-humber
    Barton-on-humber
    7 changes
    Peak
  4. Athenry
    19:36
    Athenry
    21:47
    Dublin Heuston
    21:47
    Dublin Heuston
    02:15
    Dublin Port - Stena
    02:15
    Dublin Port - Stena
    05:45
    Holyhead
    06:52
    Holyhead
    Platform 2 estimated
    08:54
    Crewe
    Platform 6 estimated
    09:30
    Crewe
    Platform 6 estimated
    10:06
    Stockport
    Platform 4 estimated
    10:28
    Stockport
    Platform 1 estimated
    12:25
    Habrough
    13:20
    Habrough
    13:46
    Barton-on-humber
    Barton-on-humber
    6 changes
    Peak
  5. Athenry
    09:48
    Athenry
    11:52
    Dublin Heuston
    11:52
    Dublin Heuston
    14:15
    Dublin Ferryport
    14:15
    Dublin Ferryport
    16:15
    Holyhead
    18:23
    Holyhead
    Platform 2 estimated
    20:17
    Chester
    Platform 3 estimated
    23:25
    Chester
    01:40
    Manchester Piccadilly
    07:14
    Manchester Piccadilly
    Platform 2 estimated
    08:18
    Leeds
    Platform 12A estimated
    08:46
    Leeds
    Platform 7A estimated
    09:38
    Hull
    Platform 2 estimated
    09:38
    Hull
    10:25
    Hull Bus Station
    10:25
    Hull Bus Station
    10:50
    Barton-on-humber
    Barton-on-humber
    8 changes
    Peak
  6. Athenry
    19:36
    Athenry
    21:47
    Dublin Heuston
    21:47
    Dublin Heuston
    02:15
    Dublin Port - Stena
    02:15
    Dublin Port - Stena
    05:45
    Holyhead
    08:45
    Holyhead
    Platform 2 estimated
    10:31
    Chester
    Platform 4 estimated
    10:59
    Chester
    Platform 6 estimated
    12:29
    Manchester Piccadilly
    Platform 10 estimated
    12:47
    Manchester Piccadilly
    Platform 7 estimated
    14:41
    Hull
    Platform 4 estimated
    14:41
    Hull
    15:30
    Hull Bus Station
    15:30
    Hull Bus Station
    15:55
    Barton-on-humber
    Barton-on-humber
    7 changes
    Peak
  7. Athenry
    08:20
    Athenry
    10:34
    Dublin Heuston
    10:34
    Dublin Heuston
    14:15
    Dublin Ferryport
    14:15
    Dublin Ferryport
    16:15
    Holyhead
    17:30
    Holyhead
    Platform 2 estimated
    19:49
    Crewe
    Platform 9 estimated
    20:29
    Crewe
    Platform 6 estimated
    20:57
    Stockport
    Platform 4 estimated
    21:28
    Stockport
    Platform 1 estimated
    23:27
    Habrough
    06:24
    Habrough
    06:50
    Barton-on-humber
    Barton-on-humber
    6 changes
    Peak
  8. Athenry
    08:51
    Athenry
    10:22
    Limerick
    10:50
    Limerick
    11:19
    Limerick Junction
    11:24
    Limerick Junction
    12:54
    Dublin Heuston
    12:54
    Dublin Heuston
    14:50
    Dublin Port - Stena
    14:50
    Dublin Port - Stena
    18:20
    Holyhead
    19:40
    Holyhead
    Platform 1 estimated
    21:34
    Chester
    Platform 3 estimated
    22:10
    Chester
    Platform 5 estimated
    23:24
    Manchester Piccadilly
    Platform 7 estimated
    06:05
    Manchester Piccadilly
    Platform 14 estimated
    08:20
    Hull
    Platform 4 estimated
    08:20
    Hull
    09:05
    Hull Bus Station
    09:05
    Hull Bus Station
    09:40
    Barton-on-humber
    Barton-on-humber
    9 changes
    Peak
  9. Athenry
    15:22
    Athenry
    17:40
    Dublin Heuston
    17:40
    Dublin Heuston
    20:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    20:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    00:20
    Holyhead
    05:14
    Holyhead
    Platform 2 estimated
    08:12
    Manchester Piccadilly
    Platform 13 estimated
    08:47
    Manchester Piccadilly
    Platform 1 estimated
    10:45
    Hull
    Platform 2 estimated
    10:45
    Hull
    11:05
    Hull Bus Station
    11:05
    Hull Bus Station
    11:40
    Barton-on-humber
    Barton-on-humber
    6 changes
    Peak
  10. Athenry
    18:17
    Athenry
    20:30
    Dublin Heuston
    20:30
    Dublin Heuston
    02:15
    Dublin Port - Stena
    02:15
    Dublin Port - Stena
    05:45
    Holyhead
    06:28
    Holyhead
    Platform 2 estimated
    08:16
    Chester
    Platform 2 estimated
    09:00
    Chester
    Platform 6 estimated
    10:30
    Manchester Piccadilly
    Platform 5 estimated
    10:47
    Manchester Piccadilly
    Platform 1 estimated
    12:45
    Hull
    Platform 4 estimated
    12:45
    Hull
    13:05
    Hull Bus Station
    13:05
    Hull Bus Station
    13:40
    Barton-on-humber
    Barton-on-humber
    7 changes
    Peak

Find journey information for Barton-on-Humber to Athenry