Trains from

Aldermaston to Chetnole

  1. expected to depart at 
    Aldermaston
    Platform 2
    20:23
    Aldermaston
    Platform 2
    20:39
    Newbury
    Platform 2
    20:46
    Newbury
    Platform 1
    21:23
    Westbury (Wilts)
    Platform 1 estimated
    21:40
    Westbury (Wilts)
    Platform 2 estimated
    22:35
    Chetnole
    Platform 1 estimated
    on time
    Chetnole
    Platform 1 estimated
    2 changes
    Super Off Peak
  2. Aldermaston
    Platform 1 estimated
    10:51
    Aldermaston
    Platform 1 estimated
    11:26
    Reading Bus
    11:26
    Reading Bus
    12:04
    Reading
    12:04
    Reading
    Platform 7 estimated
    13:02
    Westbury (Wilts)
    Platform 1 estimated
    14:25
    Westbury (Wilts)
    Platform 2 estimated
    15:18
    Chetnole
    Chetnole
    3 changes
    Super Off Peak
  3. Aldermaston
    Platform 2 estimated
    11:24
    Aldermaston
    Platform 2 estimated
    11:39
    Thatcham
    Platform 1 estimated
    11:49
    Thatcham
    Platform 2 estimated
    12:25
    Reading Bus
    12:25
    Reading Bus
    12:39
    Reading
    12:39
    Reading
    Platform 9 estimated
    13:11
    Swindon (Wilts)
    Platform 4 estimated
    13:38
    Swindon (Wilts)
    Platform 2 estimated
    15:18
    Chetnole
    Chetnole
    4 changes
    Super Off Peak
  4. Aldermaston
    Platform 1 estimated
    12:51
    Aldermaston
    Platform 1 estimated
    13:18
    Reading West
    Platform 2 estimated
    13:45
    Reading West
    14:50
    Basingstoke
    15:27
    Basingstoke
    Platform 2 estimated
    16:34
    Bournemouth
    Platform 3 estimated
    16:44
    Bournemouth
    17:06
    Poole
    17:21
    Poole
    Platform 1 estimated
    17:54
    Dorchester South
    Platform 1 estimated
    17:54
    Dorchester South
    18:09
    Dorchester West
    18:09
    Dorchester West
    Platform 1 estimated
    18:29
    Chetnole
    Platform 1 estimated
    Chetnole
    Platform 1 estimated
    6 changes
    Super Off Peak
  5. Aldermaston
    Platform 1 estimated
    14:51
    Aldermaston
    Platform 1 estimated
    15:26
    Reading Bus
    15:26
    Reading Bus
    16:09
    Reading
    16:09
    Reading
    Platform 9 estimated
    17:42
    Castle Cary
    Platform 2 estimated
    18:58
    Castle Cary
    Platform 3 estimated
    19:24
    Chetnole
    Platform 1 estimated
    Chetnole
    Platform 1 estimated
    3 changes
    Super Off Peak
  6. Aldermaston
    Platform 2 estimated
    15:24
    Aldermaston
    Platform 2 estimated
    15:39
    Thatcham
    Platform 1 estimated
    15:49
    Thatcham
    Platform 2 estimated
    16:25
    Reading Bus
    16:25
    Reading Bus
    16:39
    Reading
    16:39
    Reading
    Platform 9 estimated
    17:41
    Bath Spa
    Platform 1 estimated
    17:58
    Bath Spa
    Platform 2 estimated
    19:24
    Chetnole
    Platform 1 estimated
    Chetnole
    Platform 1 estimated
    4 changes
    Super Off Peak
  7. Aldermaston
    Platform 1 estimated
    18:51
    Aldermaston
    Platform 1 estimated
    19:26
    Reading Bus
    19:26
    Reading Bus
    19:39
    Reading
    19:39
    Reading
    Platform 9 estimated
    20:41
    Bath Spa
    Platform 1 estimated
    21:06
    Bath Spa
    Platform 2 estimated
    22:32
    Chetnole
    Platform 1 estimated
    Chetnole
    Platform 1 estimated
    3 changes
    Super Off Peak
  8. Aldermaston
    Platform 2 estimated
    07:24
    Aldermaston
    Platform 2 estimated
    07:40
    Newbury
    Platform 3 estimated
    07:48
    Newbury
    Platform 1 estimated
    08:26
    Westbury (Wilts)
    Platform 2 estimated
    09:32
    Westbury (Wilts)
    Platform 1 estimated
    10:25
    Chetnole
    Chetnole
    2 changes
    Peak

Journey information from Aldermaston to Chetnole

  • Train Fares from: £28.20
  • Fastest route:
  • Slowest route:
  • Average journey time:
  • Changes: 2
  • How long does it take to travel from Aldermaston to Chetnole by train?

    The average journey time between Aldermaston and Chetnole is . The fastest journey time is . On an average weekday, there are 0 trains per day travelling from Aldermaston to Chetnole. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays.

    Avg. Duration
  • Are there direct trains from Aldermaston to Chetnole?

    No, it is not possible to travel from Aldermaston to Chetnole without having to change trains. Use our journey planner above to get direct train times from Aldermaston to Chetnole.

    No direct trains possible
  • What is the distance between Aldermaston and Chetnole?

    The distance between Aldermaston and Chetnole is 72 miles.

    Distance: 72 miles
  • What time is the first train from Aldermaston to Chetnole?

    The first train from Aldermaston to Chetnole departs at .

    What time is the last train from Aldermaston to Chetnole?

    The last train from Aldermaston to Chetnole departs at .

    First train
    Last train
    No sleeper services are available. There may also be fewer services on weekends and public holidays; use the Journey Planner above to search for a specific train on your chosen travel date.
  • Savings tips for Aldermaston to Chetnole

    • If you take this train more than 3 times per week, you may be able save money with a Season Ticket. Find out more and see if you can buy a season ticket for Aldermaston to Chetnole here.
    • Use a railcard. National Railcards offer up to 1/3 off train tickets and offer great value for money if you travel by train several times a year. Find out more about railcards here.
    For more tips on saving money on train travel read our cheap train tickets guide here.

Find journey information for Chetnole to Aldermaston