Trains from

Aberdovey to Foxford

  1. expected to depart at 
    Aberdovey
    Platform 1 estimated
    19:40
    Aberdovey
    Platform 1 estimated
    20:04
    Machynlleth
    20:11
    Machynlleth
    21:21
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 4 estimated
    21:39
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 3 estimated
    23:50
    Llandudno Junction
    Platform 1 estimated
    23:59
    Llandudno Junction
    01:14
    Holyhead
    02:40
    Holyhead
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    07:35
    Dublin Heuston
    07:35
    Dublin Heuston
    08:56
    Athlone
    09:08
    Athlone
    10:30
    Manulla Junction
    10:33
    Manulla Junction
    10:48
    Foxford
    Foxford
    8 changes
    Peak
  2. Aberdovey
    Platform 1 estimated
    19:40
    Aberdovey
    Platform 1 estimated
    20:04
    Machynlleth
    20:11
    Machynlleth
    21:21
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 4 estimated
    21:39
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 3 estimated
    23:50
    Llandudno Junction
    Platform 1 estimated
    23:59
    Llandudno Junction
    01:14
    Holyhead
    02:40
    Holyhead
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    07:35
    Dublin Heuston
    07:35
    Dublin Heuston
    08:56
    Athlone
    09:08
    Athlone
    10:30
    Manulla Junction
    10:33
    Manulla Junction
    10:48
    Foxford
    Foxford
    8 changes
    Peak
  3. Aberdovey
    19:40
    Aberdovey
    20:04
    Machynlleth
    20:11
    Machynlleth
    21:21
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 4 estimated
    21:39
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 3 estimated
    23:50
    Llandudno Junction
    Platform 1 estimated
    23:59
    Llandudno Junction
    01:14
    Holyhead
    02:40
    Holyhead
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    07:35
    Dublin Heuston
    07:35
    Dublin Heuston
    08:56
    Athlone
    09:08
    Athlone
    10:30
    Manulla Junction
    10:33
    Manulla Junction
    10:48
    Foxford
    Foxford
    8 changes
    Peak
  4. Aberdovey
    19:40
    Aberdovey
    20:04
    Machynlleth
    20:11
    Machynlleth
    21:21
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 4 estimated
    21:39
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 3 estimated
    23:50
    Llandudno Junction
    Platform 1 estimated
    23:59
    Llandudno Junction
    01:14
    Holyhead
    02:40
    Holyhead
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    12:45
    Dublin Heuston
    12:45
    Dublin Heuston
    15:29
    Manulla Junction
    15:32
    Manulla Junction
    15:47
    Foxford
    Foxford
    7 changes
    Peak
  5. Aberdovey
    19:40
    Aberdovey
    20:04
    Machynlleth
    20:11
    Machynlleth
    21:21
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 4 estimated
    21:39
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 3 estimated
    00:48
    Holyhead
    Platform 2 estimated
    02:40
    Holyhead
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    12:45
    Dublin Heuston
    12:45
    Dublin Heuston
    15:29
    Manulla Junction
    15:32
    Manulla Junction
    15:47
    Foxford
    Foxford
    6 changes
    Peak
  6. Aberdovey
    19:41
    Aberdovey
    20:03
    Machynlleth
    20:11
    Machynlleth
    21:24
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 5 estimated
    21:39
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 3 estimated
    23:38
    Llandudno Junction
    Platform 3 estimated
    23:48
    Llandudno Junction
    00:48
    Holyhead
    02:40
    Holyhead
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    13:35
    Dublin Heuston
    13:35
    Dublin Heuston
    16:35
    Manulla Junction
    16:37
    Manulla Junction
    16:52
    Foxford
    Foxford
    7 changes
    Peak
  7. Aberdovey
    15:35
    Aberdovey
    17:17
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 4 estimated
    18:20
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 4 estimated
    21:34
    Holyhead
    Platform 3 estimated
    02:40
    Holyhead
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    07:35
    Dublin Heuston
    07:35
    Dublin Heuston
    08:56
    Athlone
    09:08
    Athlone
    10:30
    Manulla Junction
    10:33
    Manulla Junction
    10:48
    Foxford
    Foxford
    6 changes
    Peak
  8. Aberdovey
    19:40
    Aberdovey
    20:04
    Machynlleth
    20:11
    Machynlleth
    21:21
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 4 estimated
    21:39
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 3 estimated
    00:48
    Holyhead
    Platform 2 estimated
    02:40
    Holyhead
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    07:35
    Dublin Heuston
    07:35
    Dublin Heuston
    08:56
    Athlone
    09:08
    Athlone
    10:30
    Manulla Junction
    10:33
    Manulla Junction
    10:48
    Foxford
    Foxford
    7 changes
    Peak

Find journey information for Foxford to Aberdovey