Trains from

Aberdovey to Claremorris

  1. on time
    Aberdovey
    19:40
    Aberdovey
    20:04
    Machynlleth
    20:11
    Machynlleth
    21:21
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 4 estimated
    21:39
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 3 estimated
    23:31
    Rhyl
    Platform 1 estimated
    23:40
    Rhyl
    01:27
    Holyhead
    02:40
    Holyhead
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    07:35
    Dublin Heuston
    07:35
    Dublin Heuston
    08:56
    Athlone
    09:08
    Athlone
    10:17
    Claremorris
    Claremorris
    7 changes
    Peak
  2. on time
    Aberdovey
    22:23
    Aberdovey
    22:45
    Machynlleth
    06:01
    Machynlleth
    07:12
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 4 estimated
    07:25
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 3 estimated
    09:17
    Llandudno Junction
    Platform 3 estimated
    09:46
    Llandudno Junction
    Platform 3 estimated
    10:37
    Holyhead
    Platform 2 estimated
    11:30
    Holyhead
    13:30
    Dublin Ferryport
    13:30
    Dublin Ferryport
    18:15
    Dublin Heuston
    18:15
    Dublin Heuston
    20:39
    Claremorris
    Claremorris
    6 changes
    Peak
  3. Aberdovey
    19:40
    Aberdovey
    20:04
    Machynlleth
    20:11
    Machynlleth
    21:21
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 4 estimated
    21:39
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 3 estimated
    23:31
    Rhyl
    Platform 1 estimated
    23:40
    Rhyl
    01:27
    Holyhead
    02:40
    Holyhead
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    07:35
    Dublin Heuston
    07:35
    Dublin Heuston
    08:56
    Athlone
    09:08
    Athlone
    10:17
    Claremorris
    Claremorris
    7 changes
    Peak
  4. Aberdovey
    22:23
    Aberdovey
    22:45
    Machynlleth
    06:01
    Machynlleth
    07:12
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 4 estimated
    07:25
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 3 estimated
    09:17
    Llandudno Junction
    Platform 3 estimated
    09:46
    Llandudno Junction
    Platform 3 estimated
    10:37
    Holyhead
    Platform 2 estimated
    11:30
    Holyhead
    13:30
    Dublin Ferryport
    13:30
    Dublin Ferryport
    18:15
    Dublin Heuston
    18:15
    Dublin Heuston
    20:39
    Claremorris
    Claremorris
    6 changes
    Peak
  5. Aberdovey
    19:40
    Aberdovey
    20:04
    Machynlleth
    20:11
    Machynlleth
    21:21
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 4 estimated
    21:39
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 3 estimated
    23:31
    Rhyl
    Platform 1 estimated
    23:40
    Rhyl
    01:27
    Holyhead
    02:40
    Holyhead
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    07:35
    Dublin Heuston
    07:35
    Dublin Heuston
    08:56
    Athlone
    09:08
    Athlone
    10:17
    Claremorris
    Claremorris
    7 changes
    Peak
  6. Aberdovey
    22:23
    Aberdovey
    22:45
    Machynlleth
    06:01
    Machynlleth
    07:12
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 4 estimated
    07:25
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 3 estimated
    09:17
    Llandudno Junction
    Platform 3 estimated
    09:46
    Llandudno Junction
    Platform 3 estimated
    10:37
    Holyhead
    Platform 2 estimated
    11:30
    Holyhead
    13:30
    Dublin Ferryport
    13:30
    Dublin Ferryport
    18:15
    Dublin Heuston
    18:15
    Dublin Heuston
    20:39
    Claremorris
    Claremorris
    6 changes
    Peak
  7. Aberdovey
    19:40
    Aberdovey
    20:04
    Machynlleth
    20:11
    Machynlleth
    21:21
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 4 estimated
    21:39
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 3 estimated
    23:31
    Rhyl
    Platform 1 estimated
    23:40
    Rhyl
    01:27
    Holyhead
    02:40
    Holyhead
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    12:45
    Dublin Heuston
    12:45
    Dublin Heuston
    15:16
    Claremorris
    Claremorris
    6 changes
    Peak
  8. Aberdovey
    22:23
    Aberdovey
    22:45
    Machynlleth
    06:01
    Machynlleth
    07:12
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 4 estimated
    07:25
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 3 estimated
    09:17
    Llandudno Junction
    Platform 3 estimated
    09:46
    Llandudno Junction
    Platform 3 estimated
    10:37
    Holyhead
    Platform 2 estimated
    11:30
    Holyhead
    13:30
    Dublin Ferryport
    13:30
    Dublin Ferryport
    18:15
    Dublin Heuston
    18:15
    Dublin Heuston
    20:39
    Claremorris
    Claremorris
    6 changes
    Peak
  9. Aberdovey
    19:40
    Aberdovey
    20:04
    Machynlleth
    20:11
    Machynlleth
    21:21
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 4 estimated
    21:39
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 3 estimated
    00:48
    Holyhead
    Platform 2 estimated
    02:40
    Holyhead
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    05:55
    Dublin Ferryport
    12:45
    Dublin Heuston
    12:45
    Dublin Heuston
    15:16
    Claremorris
    Claremorris
    5 changes
    Peak
  10. Aberdovey
    22:23
    Aberdovey
    22:45
    Machynlleth
    06:02
    Machynlleth
    07:13
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 5 estimated
    07:25
    Shrewsbury
    Platform 4B estimated
    10:15
    Holyhead
    Platform 2 estimated
    11:30
    Holyhead
    13:30
    Dublin Ferryport
    13:30
    Dublin Ferryport
    18:15
    Dublin Heuston
    18:15
    Dublin Heuston
    20:39
    Claremorris
    Claremorris
    5 changes
    Peak

Find journey information for Claremorris to Aberdovey