Trains from

Abbey Wood to Rectory Road

Best price for your journey

Compare and book train and coach tickets for over 200 companies, including UK rail carriers and National Express.

Get your points and discounts

We accept National Railcards, Club Eurostar and all other major cards.

Easy to book and manage

Find, book, change or cancel your tickets in an instant.

Pay with confidence

Buy tickets with PayPal, ApplePay, Visa, Amex and all international credit cards.

  1. on time
    Abbey Wood
    Platform BUS estimated
    06:18
    Abbey Wood
    Platform BUS estimated
    06:58
    Greenwich
    Platform BUS estimated
    07:00
    Greenwich
    07:50
    Stratford (London)
    07:50
    Stratford (London)
    Platform 5 estimated
    07:59
    London Liverpool Street
    Platform 13 estimated
    08:15
    London Liverpool Street
    Platform 3 estimated
    08:27
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    on time
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    3 changes
    Peak
  2. on time
    Abbey Wood
    06:48
    Abbey Wood
    07:28
    Greenwich
    07:28
    Greenwich
    08:17
    Stratford (London)
    08:17
    Stratford (London)
    Platform 5 estimated
    08:28
    London Liverpool Street
    Platform 17 estimated
    08:45
    London Liverpool Street
    Platform 3 estimated
    08:57
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    on time
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    3 changes
    Peak
  3. on time
    Abbey Wood
    07:18
    Abbey Wood
    07:58
    Greenwich
    07:58
    Greenwich
    08:47
    Stratford (London)
    08:47
    Stratford (London)
    Platform 5 estimated
    08:58
    London Liverpool Street
    Platform 17 estimated
    09:15
    London Liverpool Street
    Platform 3 estimated
    09:27
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    on time
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    3 changes
    Peak
  4. on time
    Abbey Wood
    07:48
    Abbey Wood
    08:28
    Greenwich
    08:28
    Greenwich
    09:17
    Stratford (London)
    09:17
    Stratford (London)
    Platform 5 estimated
    09:28
    London Liverpool Street
    Platform 17 estimated
    09:45
    London Liverpool Street
    Platform 3 estimated
    09:57
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    on time
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    3 changes
    Peak
  5. on time
    Abbey Wood
    08:18
    Abbey Wood
    09:06
    New Cross
    09:10
    New Cross
    Platform D
    09:32
    Dalston Junction
    Platform 3
    09:32
    Dalston Junction
    09:48
    Dalston Kingsland
    09:48
    Dalston Kingsland
    Platform 2
    09:50
    Hackney Central
    Platform 2
    09:50
    Hackney Central
    10:09
    Hackney Downs
    10:09
    Hackney Downs
    Platform 4 estimated
    10:12
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    on time
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    5 changes
    Peak
  6. on time
    Abbey Wood
    08:48
    Abbey Wood
    09:36
    New Cross
    09:40
    New Cross
    Platform D
    10:02
    Dalston Junction
    Platform 3
    10:02
    Dalston Junction
    10:22
    Dalston Kingsland
    10:22
    Dalston Kingsland
    Platform 2
    10:24
    Hackney Central
    Platform 2
    10:24
    Hackney Central
    10:39
    Hackney Downs
    10:39
    Hackney Downs
    Platform 4 estimated
    10:42
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    on time
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    5 changes
    Peak
  7. on time
    Abbey Wood
    09:18
    Abbey Wood
    10:06
    New Cross
    10:10
    New Cross
    Platform D
    10:32
    Dalston Junction
    Platform 3
    10:32
    Dalston Junction
    10:52
    Dalston Kingsland
    10:52
    Dalston Kingsland
    Platform 2
    10:54
    Hackney Central
    Platform 2
    10:54
    Hackney Central
    11:09
    Hackney Downs
    11:09
    Hackney Downs
    Platform 4 estimated
    11:12
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    on time
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    5 changes
    Peak
  8. on time
    Abbey Wood
    09:48
    Abbey Wood
    10:36
    New Cross
    10:40
    New Cross
    Platform D
    11:02
    Dalston Junction
    Platform 3
    11:02
    Dalston Junction
    11:21
    Dalston Kingsland
    11:21
    Dalston Kingsland
    Platform 2
    11:23
    Hackney Central
    Platform 2
    11:23
    Hackney Central
    11:39
    Hackney Downs
    11:39
    Hackney Downs
    Platform 4 estimated
    11:42
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    on time
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    5 changes
    Peak
  9. on time
    Abbey Wood
    10:18
    Abbey Wood
    11:06
    New Cross
    11:10
    New Cross
    Platform D
    11:32
    Dalston Junction
    Platform 3
    11:32
    Dalston Junction
    11:51
    Dalston Kingsland
    11:51
    Dalston Kingsland
    Platform 2
    11:53
    Hackney Central
    Platform 2
    11:53
    Hackney Central
    12:09
    Hackney Downs
    12:09
    Hackney Downs
    Platform 4 estimated
    12:12
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    on time
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    5 changes
    Peak
  10. on time
    Abbey Wood
    10:48
    Abbey Wood
    11:36
    New Cross
    11:40
    New Cross
    Platform D
    12:02
    Dalston Junction
    Platform 3
    12:02
    Dalston Junction
    12:21
    Dalston Kingsland
    12:21
    Dalston Kingsland
    Platform 2
    12:23
    Hackney Central
    Platform 2
    12:23
    Hackney Central
    12:39
    Hackney Downs
    12:39
    Hackney Downs
    Platform 4 estimated
    12:42
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    on time
    Rectory Road
    Platform 2 estimated
    5 changes
    Peak

Find journey information for Rectory Road to Abbey Wood

How to find cheap train tickets from Abbey Wood to Rectory Road

Did you know that most train companies in the UK increase their prices as the departure date approaches? Our aim is to help you save – we’ll help you find the cheapest tickets, and even tell you when the prices are likely to increase with Price Prediction.

Book in advance.

Save up to 51%* when you book in advance. Look out for Advance tickets – they usually come out up to 12 weeks before the departure date. If you’re here a tad early, sign up for our Advance ticket alert to get notified when your tickets are released.

Consider a Season Ticket.

If you catch this train more than 3 times per week, you could save money with a Season Ticket. With annual, monthly and weekly options available, find out if a season ticket for Abbey Wood to Rectory Road is right for you.

Use your Railcard.

National Railcards offer up to 1/3 off train tickets in the UK and can be a great investment if you travel a few times or more in a year. Find out how you can save with a National Railcard.

For more money-saving tips on UK and European train travel, read our cheap train tickets guide.

*Average savings on all fares booked at least one week before day of travel vs Anytime fares purchased on day of travel. Subject to availability. Excludes coach.