skip navigation

London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction

19 April 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 11:29 London Waterloo 16:07 Yeovil Junction 4h 38m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:29 London Waterloo London Victoria 12:06 Tube 37m
    12:06 London Victoria Clapham Junction 12:12 Train SOUTHERN 6m
    12:22 Clapham Junction Salisbury 13:45 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 23m
    13:52 Salisbury Yeovil Junction 16:07 Bus SOUTH WEST TRAINS 2h 15m
  • 13:15 London Waterloo 17:07 Yeovil Junction 3h 52m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:15 London Waterloo Salisbury 14:45 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 30m
    14:52 Salisbury Yeovil Junction 17:07 Bus SOUTH WEST TRAINS 2h 15m
  • 13:29 London Waterloo 18:07 Yeovil Junction 4h 38m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:29 London Waterloo London Victoria 14:06 Tube 37m
    14:06 London Victoria Clapham Junction 14:12 Train SOUTHERN 6m
    14:22 Clapham Junction Salisbury 15:45 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 23m
    15:52 Salisbury Yeovil Junction 18:07 Bus SOUTH WEST TRAINS 2h 15m
  • 15:15 London Waterloo 19:07 Yeovil Junction 3h 52m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:15 London Waterloo Salisbury 16:45 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 30m
    16:52 Salisbury Yeovil Junction 19:07 Bus SOUTH WEST TRAINS 2h 15m
  • 15:29 London Waterloo 20:07 Yeovil Junction 4h 38m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:29 London Waterloo London Victoria 16:06 Tube 37m
    16:06 London Victoria Clapham Junction 16:12 Train SOUTHERN 6m
    16:22 Clapham Junction Salisbury 17:45 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 23m
    17:52 Salisbury Yeovil Junction 20:07 Bus SOUTH WEST TRAINS 2h 15m
  • 17:15 London Waterloo 21:07 Yeovil Junction 3h 52m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:15 London Waterloo Salisbury 18:45 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 30m
    18:52 Salisbury Yeovil Junction 21:07 Bus SOUTH WEST TRAINS 2h 15m
  • 17:29 London Waterloo 22:07 Yeovil Junction 4h 38m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:29 London Waterloo London Victoria 18:06 Tube 37m
    18:06 London Victoria Clapham Junction 18:12 Train SOUTHERN 6m
    18:22 Clapham Junction Salisbury 19:45 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 23m
    19:52 Salisbury Yeovil Junction 22:07 Bus SOUTH WEST TRAINS 2h 15m
  • 19:15 London Waterloo 23:07 Yeovil Junction 3h 52m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:15 London Waterloo Salisbury 20:45 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 30m
    20:52 Salisbury Yeovil Junction 23:07 Bus SOUTH WEST TRAINS 2h 15m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close