skip navigation

London to Nottingham

31 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 21:25 London St Pancras Intl 23:03 Nottingham 1h 38m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:25 London St Pancras Intl Nottingham 23:03 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 38m
  • 21:28 London St Pancras Intl 00:01 Nottingham 2h 33m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:28 London St Pancras Intl Long Eaton 23:17 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 49m
    23:41 Long Eaton Nottingham 00:01 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 20m
  • 22:00 London St Pancras Intl 00:09 Nottingham 2h 9m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:00 London St Pancras Intl Nottingham 00:09 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 9m
  • 23:15 London St Pancras Intl 01:46 Nottingham 2h 31m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:15 London St Pancras Intl Nottingham 01:46 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 31m
  • 23:30 London Kings Cross 06:54 Nottingham 7h 24m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:30 London Kings Cross Grantham 00:45 Train EAST COAST 1h 15m
    06:10 Grantham Nottingham 06:54 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 44m
  • 00:15 London St Pancras Intl 07:15 Nottingham 7h 0m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:15 London St Pancras Intl Leicester 02:10 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 55m
    06:26 Leicester Nottingham 07:15 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 49m
  • 05:45 London St Pancras Intl 08:03 Nottingham 2h 18m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:45 London St Pancras Intl Long Eaton 07:31 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 46m
    07:41 Long Eaton Nottingham 08:03 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 22m
  • 06:52 London St Pancras Intl 08:29 Nottingham 1h 37m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:52 London St Pancras Intl Nottingham 08:29 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 37m
  • 06:58 London St Pancras Intl 08:52 Nottingham 1h 54m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:58 London St Pancras Intl Nottingham 08:52 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 54m
  • 07:28 London St Pancras Intl 09:16 Nottingham 1h 48m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:28 London St Pancras Intl Nottingham 09:16 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 48m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

London to Nottingham train times information

East Midlands train service operates a direct route to Nottingham from London St Pancras - the trains run at quarter past and half past the hour and take just under 2 hours. Alternatively, travellers may choose to take the East Coast trains service and change at Grantham, this train leaves at 35 minutes past the hour.

East Midlands trains offer an array of hot and cold snacks for standard class passengers, and at-seat dining with free mineral water and newspapers, if travelling first class.

When on board East Coast trains, standard class passengers may access Wi-Fi for a free 15 minute period and a £4.95 charge per additional hour while first class passengers have unlimited usage.

*Information correct at time of writing (March 2011). May be subject to change

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close