SNCFOUIBUSEurostar
Route overview
Avg. journey time4h 45m
Fare range€80 - €98
Distance444km
Train operators
First & last trains
First train departs at07:47
Last train departs at19:47
Fastest journey
Fastest route4h 23m
Changes1 change

Train times for Tue 7 Aug

10:02
14:28
Plouaret—Trégor
Aéroport Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle CDG T2
4h 26m
1 change
11:55
16:27
Plouaret—Trégor
Aéroport Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle CDG T2
4h 32m
2 changes
12:50
17:28
Plouaret—Trégor
Aéroport Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle CDG T2
4h 38m
2 changes
15:05
19:28
Plouaret—Trégor
Aéroport Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle CDG T2
4h 23m
1 change
15:08
21:12
Plouaret—Trégor
Aéroport Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle CDG T2
6h 04m
2 changes

What is the minimum price of a ticket from Plouaret—Trégor to Aéroport Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle CDG T2?

The minimum price of a train ticket from Plouaret—Trégor to Aéroport Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle CDG T2 is €79.5. To buy train tickets from Plouaret—Trégor to Aéroport Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle CDG T2 for the lowest price possible, we recommend that you book your tickets as early as possible. Tickets go on sale usually 3 months in advance, yet in some rare cases this can be up to 6 months. For more precise information on when you can book your tickets or whether there are any promotional sales, click here.

How long does it take to travel from Plouaret—Trégor to Aéroport Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle CDG T2 by train?

The average journey time between Plouaret—Trégor and Aéroport Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle CDG T2 is 4 hours and 45 minutes and the fastest journey time is 4 hours and 23 minutes. On an average weekday, there are 8 trains per day travelling from Plouaret—Trégor to Aéroport Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle CDG T2. The journey time may be longer on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

What time is the first and last train of the day from Plouaret—Trégor to Aéroport Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle CDG T2?

The first train from Plouaret—Trégor to Aéroport Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle CDG T2 departs at 07:47. The last train from Plouaret—Trégor to Aéroport Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle CDG T2 departs at 19:47. Trains that depart in the early morning hours or very late evening may be sleeper services. Alternatively, some popular routes may run throughout the night at a reduced frequency. There may also be less services on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

Are there direct train services between Plouaret—Trégor and Aéroport Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle CDG T2?

No, it is not possible to travel from Plouaret—Trégor to Aéroport Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle CDG T2 without having to change trains. To travel from Plouaret—Trégor to Aéroport Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle CDG T2 will require a minimum of 1 change. More changes may be necessary on weekends and holidays; use our journey planner on this page to search for a specific travel date.

How do I get back to Plouaret—Trégor?

By train, of course. See trains from Aéroport Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle CDG T2 to Plouaret—Trégor.

  • **The information provided is calculated based on scheduled train services for Plouaret—Trégor to Aéroport Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle CDG T2 for a typical week day using timetable data for 07/08/2018. On weekends, holidays or other exceptional times, fewer services may be available. The fare range provided has been found by our customers on Trainline on 25/05/2018 for travel on 31/05/2018 and for adult tickets in economy, discount cards and coach journeys excluded.

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.