skip navigation

Hitchin to London Kings Cross

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 04:09 Hitchin 05:00 London Kings Cross 51m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    04:09 Hitchin London Kings Cross 05:00 Train GREAT NORTHERN 51m
  • 04:54 Hitchin 05:56 London Kings Cross 1h 2m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    04:54 Hitchin London Kings Cross 05:56 Train GREAT NORTHERN 1h 2m
  • 04:58 Hitchin 05:49 London Kings Cross 51m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    04:58 Hitchin London Kings Cross 05:49 Train GREAT NORTHERN 51m
  • 05:24 Hitchin 06:26 London Kings Cross 1h 2m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:24 Hitchin London Kings Cross 06:26 Train GREAT NORTHERN 1h 2m
  • 05:34 Hitchin 06:19 London Kings Cross 45m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:34 Hitchin London Kings Cross 06:19 Train GREAT NORTHERN 45m
  • 06:04 Hitchin 06:49 London Kings Cross 45m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:04 Hitchin London Kings Cross 06:49 Train GREAT NORTHERN 45m
  • 06:24 Hitchin 07:26 London Kings Cross 1h 2m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:24 Hitchin London Kings Cross 07:26 Train GREAT NORTHERN 1h 2m
  • 06:30 Hitchin 07:02 London Kings Cross 32m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:30 Hitchin London Kings Cross 07:02 Train GREAT NORTHERN 32m
  • 06:34 Hitchin 07:19 London Kings Cross 45m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:34 Hitchin London Kings Cross 07:19 Train GREAT NORTHERN 45m
  • 07:00 Hitchin 07:32 London Kings Cross 32m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:00 Hitchin London Kings Cross 07:32 Train GREAT NORTHERN 32m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close