skip navigation

Gatwick Airport to Blackwater

02 April 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 05:31 Gatwick Airport 06:37 Blackwater 1h 6m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:31 Gatwick Airport Blackwater 06:37 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 6m
  • 05:56 Gatwick Airport 07:04 Blackwater 1h 8m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:56 Gatwick Airport Blackwater 07:04 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 8m
  • 05:59 Gatwick Airport 07:28 Blackwater 1h 29m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:59 Gatwick Airport Redhill 06:12 Train SOUTHERN 13m
    06:24 Redhill Blackwater 07:28 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 4m
  • 06:01 Gatwick Airport 07:49 Blackwater 1h 48m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:01 Gatwick Airport Clapham Junction 06:25 Train SOUTHERN 24m
    06:37 Clapham Junction Woking (Main) 06:56 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 19m
    07:10 Woking (Main) Guildford Station 07:19 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 9m
    07:27 Guildford Station Blackwater 07:49 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 22m
  • 06:58 Gatwick Airport 08:04 Blackwater 1h 6m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:58 Gatwick Airport Blackwater 08:04 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 6m
  • 07:08 Gatwick Airport 08:37 Blackwater 1h 29m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:08 Gatwick Airport Redhill 07:22 Train SOUTHERN 14m
    07:28 Redhill Blackwater 08:37 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 9m
  • 07:58 Gatwick Airport 08:56 Blackwater 58m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:58 Gatwick Airport Blackwater 08:56 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 58m
  • 08:04 Gatwick Airport 09:32 Blackwater 1h 28m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:04 Gatwick Airport Redhill 08:17 Train SOUTHERN 13m
    08:33 Redhill Blackwater 09:32 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 59m
  • 08:05 Gatwick Airport 10:25 Blackwater 2h 20m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:05 Gatwick Airport London Victoria 08:35 Train GATWICK EXPRESS 30m
    08:35 London Victoria London Paddington 09:30 Tube 55m
    09:30 London Paddington Reading Station 09:56 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 26m
    10:04 Reading Station Blackwater 10:25 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 21m
  • 09:10 Gatwick Airport 10:35 Blackwater 1h 25m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:10 Gatwick Airport Redhill 09:18 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 8m
    09:34 Redhill Blackwater 10:35 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 1m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close