skip navigation

London Kings Cross to Peterborough

01 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 09:00 London Kings Cross 09:45 Peterborough 45m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:00 London Kings Cross Peterborough 09:45 Train EAST COAST 45m
  • 09:03 London Kings Cross 09:51 Peterborough 48m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:03 London Kings Cross Peterborough 09:51 Train EAST COAST 48m
  • 09:08 London Kings Cross 09:59 Peterborough 51m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:08 London Kings Cross Peterborough 09:59 Train EAST COAST 51m
  • 09:23 London Kings Cross 10:38 Peterborough 1h 15m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:23 London Kings Cross Peterborough 10:38 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 1h 15m
  • 09:30 London Kings Cross 10:15 Peterborough 45m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:30 London Kings Cross Peterborough 10:15 Train EAST COAST 45m
  • 09:35 London Kings Cross 11:06 Peterborough 1h 31m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:35 London Kings Cross Peterborough 11:06 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 1h 31m
  • 10:03 London Kings Cross 10:49 Peterborough 46m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:03 London Kings Cross Peterborough 10:49 Train EAST COAST 46m
  • 10:08 London Kings Cross 10:59 Peterborough 51m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:08 London Kings Cross Peterborough 10:59 Train EAST COAST 51m
  • 10:23 London Kings Cross 11:40 Peterborough 1h 17m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:23 London Kings Cross Peterborough 11:40 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 1h 17m
  • 10:30 London Kings Cross 11:15 Peterborough 45m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:30 London Kings Cross Peterborough 11:15 Train EAST COAST 45m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close