UntitledCreated with Sketch. UntitledCreated with Sketch. footer-accordion icon-twitter logo-trainline

Trains to Goring-by-Sea

Find address details, station facilities, live departure times and train arrivals for Goring-by-Sea station.

Station details & facilities

Find station details and facilities information for Goring-by-Sea. Also find live train departures and arrivals for Goring-by-Sea station, helping you to plan your next journey.

Ticket Office

  • Ticket Machine :
  • Staff help available : False
  • Ticket Office opening hours :
    DayOpening Hours
    Weekdays06:20 - 12:55
    Saturday 06:20 - 12:55
    Sunday 08:10 - 15:45
  • Oyster Prepay : False
  • Oyster topup : False
  • Oyster validator : False

Facilities

  • Postbox : False
  • Telephones :
  • Telephones type : Coins and cards
  • Customer Service Notes :

    Call Southern Customer Services on 03451 272920

    Please visit www.southernrailway.com/cyclepolicy for Cycle Policy information

  • Customer help points :

CCTV

  • CCTV :

WiFi

Parking

  • Carpark opening hours :
    DayOpening Hours
    EverydayOpen 24 hours
    Saturday Open 24 hours
    Sunday Open 24 hours
  • Carpark name : Station Car Park
  • Car parking spaces : 9
  • Car parking charges :
    Annual£550.00
    Daily£3.90
    Monthly£59.00
    Three Monthly£162.00
    Weekly£17.00

Bicycle Facilities

  • Cycle storage available :
  • Cycle storage spaces : 22
  • Sheltered cycle storage :
  • Cycle storage CCTV :
  • Cycle storage location : Platform 1 and 2

Accessibility

  • Step-free access : Whole station
  • Step-free access notes :

    Short steep ramps to platforms.  Interchange via level crossing.

  • Ramps for train access :
  • Wheelchairs available : False
  • Induction Loop :
  • Accessible ticket machines :
  • Accessible Booking Office counter : False
  • Accessible taxis : unknown
  • Accessible taxis notes :

    Contact local taxi companies, details of which can be found at www.traintaxi.co.uk.

Trains to Goring-by-Sea

Address

Goring Street, Goring by sea, West Sussex, BN12 6NT
Ticket Office Hours
DayOpening Hours
Weekdays06:20 - 12:55
Saturday 06:20 - 12:55
Sunday 08:10 - 15:45

Latest

Amended weekday Southern and Gatwick Express services. More information in Latest Travel News.

Trains between Redhill / Caterham / Tattenham Corner and East Croydon are being delayed by up to 20 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

09:16

Goring-by-Sea

Southern

Plat. 2

Station Due 09:37

09:46

Goring-by-Sea

Southern

Cancelled

09:59

Goring-by-Sea

Southern

Plat. 1

Station Due 10:05

10:16

Goring-by-Sea

Southern

Plat. 2

Station Due 10:21

10:26

Goring-by-Sea

Southern

Plat. 1

Station Due 10:39

10:41

Goring-by-Sea

Southern

Plat. 2

Delayed

11:03

Goring-by-Sea

Southern

Plat. 1

On time

11:15

Goring-by-Sea

Southern

Plat. 2

On time

11:26

Goring-by-Sea

Southern

Plat. 1

On time

09:16

Littlehampton

Southern

Plat. 2

Station Leaving 09:37

09:46

Littlehampton

Southern

Cancelled

09:59

London Victoria

Southern

Plat. 1

Station Leaving 10:05

10:16

Littlehampton

Southern

Plat. 2

Station Leaving 10:22

10:26

London Victoria

Southern

Plat. 1

Station Leaving 10:39

10:41

Littlehampton

Southern

Plat. 2

Delayed

11:03

London Victoria

Southern

Plat. 1

On time

11:15

Littlehampton

Southern

Plat. 2

On time

11:26

London Victoria

Southern

Plat. 1

On time

Useful links when visiting Goring-by-Sea by train