UntitledCreated with Sketch. UntitledCreated with Sketch. footer-accordion icon-twitter logo-trainline

Trains to Aston

Find address details, station facilities, live departure times and train arrivals for Aston station.

Station details & facilities

Find station details and facilities information for Aston. Also find live train departures and arrivals for Aston station, helping you to plan your next journey.

Ticket Office

  • Ticket Machine :
  • Staff help available :
  • Ticket Office opening hours : None
    DayOpening Hours
    Monday
    • 07:00 - 10:30
    • 12:00 - 18:00
    Tuesday Wednesday
    • 07:00 - 11:00
    • 12:00 - 18:00
    Friday
    • 07:00 - 11:00
    • 15:00 - 18:00
    Saturday 11:00 - 15:00
    Sunday Closed
  • Oyster Prepay : False
  • Oyster topup : False
  • Oyster validator : False

Facilities

  • Postbox : False
  • Telephones :
  • Telephones type : Coins and cards
  • Staff Help Notes :

    Please note that staff help is only available when the ticket office is open.

    To ensure that we provide the best service possible we recommend that customers who require assistance book with us and provide at least 1 working day's notice. We will always aim to assist customers whether they have booked assistance or not. Booking assistance gives you the extra reassurance that your needs will be met.

  • Customer Service Notes :

    We are open from 07:00 to 19:00 Monday to Friday and 08:00 to 16:00 on Saturdays, Sundays and all Bank Holidays except Christmas Day. A recorded message service is available outside of these hours.

  • Customer help points :

CCTV

  • CCTV :

WiFi

Parking

  • Car parking spaces : 0

Bicycle Facilities

  • Cycle storage available : False
  • Cycle storage spaces : 0
  • Sheltered cycle storage : False
  • Cycle storage CCTV : False

Accessibility

  • Step-free access : Whole station
  • Step-free access notes :

    Lifts available to access both platforms

  • Ramps for train access : False
  • Wheelchairs available : False
  • Induction Loop :
  • Accessible ticket machines : False
  • Accessible Booking Office counter : False
  • Accessible taxis : unknown
  • Accessible taxis notes :

    Accessible taxis are not available

Trains to Aston

Address

Lichfield Road, Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, B6 7PR
Ticket Office Hours
None
DayOpening Hours
Monday
  • 07:00 - 10:30
  • 12:00 - 18:00
Tuesday Wednesday
  • 07:00 - 11:00
  • 12:00 - 18:00
Friday
  • 07:00 - 11:00
  • 15:00 - 18:00
Saturday 11:00 - 15:00
Sunday Closed
13:40

Aston

London Midland

Plat. 1

Station Due 13:45

13:43

Aston

London Midland

Plat. 2

On time

13:49

Aston

London Midland

Plat. 2

On time

13:52

Aston

London Midland

Plat. 1

On time

13:53

Aston

London Midland

Plat. 2

On time

14:01

Aston

London Midland

Plat. 1

On time

14:03

Aston

London Midland

Cancelled

14:04

Aston

London Midland

Plat. 1

On time

14:10

Aston

London Midland

Plat. 1

On time

14:13

Aston

London Midland

Plat. 2

On time

13:40

Lichfield City

London Midland

Plat. 1

Station Leaving 13:45

13:43

Longbridge

London Midland

Plat. 2

On time

13:49

Wolverhampton

London Midland

Plat. 2

On time

13:52

Four Oaks

London Midland

Plat. 1

On time

13:53

Redditch

London Midland

Plat. 2

On time

14:01

Lichfield Trent Valley

London Midland

Plat. 1

On time

14:03

Longbridge

London Midland

Cancelled

14:05

Walsall

London Midland

Plat. 1

On time

14:10

Lichfield City

London Midland

Plat. 1

On time

14:13

Redditch

London Midland

Plat. 2

On time