UntitledCreated with Sketch. UntitledCreated with Sketch. footer-accordion icon-twitter logo-trainline

Trains to Argyle Street

Find address details, station facilities, live departure times and train arrivals for Argyle Street station.

Station details & facilities

Find station details and facilities information for Argyle Street. Also find live train departures and arrivals for Argyle Street station, helping you to plan your next journey.

Ticket Office

  • Ticket Machine : False
  • Staff help available : False
  • Ticket Office opening hours :
    DayOpening Hours
    Weekdays06:30 - 23:15
    Saturday 06:30 - 23:15
    Sunday 10:10 - 17:40
  • Oyster Prepay : False
  • Oyster topup : False
  • Oyster validator : False

Facilities

CCTV

  • CCTV :

Shops

  • Shops available :

WiFi

Parking

  • Car parking spaces : 0

Bicycle Facilities

  • Cycle storage available : False
  • Cycle storage spaces : 0
  • Sheltered cycle storage : False
  • Cycle storage CCTV : False

Accessibility

  • Step-free access : Part of station
  • Step-free access notes :

    All escalators. No wheelchair access.

  • Ramps for train access : False
  • Wheelchairs available : False
  • Induction Loop :
  • Accessible ticket machines : False
  • Accessible Booking Office counter : False
Trains to Argyle Street

Address

35 Argyle Street, Glasgow, Glasgow City, G2 8DL
Ticket Office Hours
DayOpening Hours
Weekdays06:30 - 23:15
Saturday 06:30 - 23:15
Sunday 10:10 - 17:40

Argyle Street Live Departures

14:58

Argyle Street

ScotRail

Plat. 2

Station Due 15:02

15:05

Argyle Street

ScotRail

Plat. 2

Station Due 15:09

15:08

Argyle Street

ScotRail

Cancelled

15:17

Argyle Street

ScotRail

Plat. 2

On time

15:20

Argyle Street

ScotRail

Plat. 1

Delayed

15:25

Argyle Street

ScotRail

Plat. 1

On time

15:29

Argyle Street

ScotRail

Plat. 2

On time

15:35

Argyle Street

ScotRail

Plat. 2

On time

15:38

Argyle Street

ScotRail

Plat. 1

On time

15:47

Argyle Street

ScotRail

Plat. 2

On time

14:59

Whifflet

ScotRail

Plat. 2

Station Leaving 15:03

15:07

Cumbernauld

ScotRail

Plat. 2

Station Leaving 15:10

15:08

Milngavie

ScotRail

Cancelled

15:19

Larkhall

ScotRail

Plat. 2

On time

15:20

Dalmuir

ScotRail

Plat. 1

Delayed

15:25

Dalmuir

ScotRail

Plat. 1

On time

15:29

Motherwell

ScotRail

Plat. 2

On time

15:37

Motherwell

ScotRail

Plat. 2

On time

15:38

Milngavie

ScotRail

Plat. 1

On time

15:49

Larkhall

ScotRail

Plat. 2

On time

Useful links when visiting Argyle Street by train