RenfeALSArenfe-SNCF
+ 200 more
Find station information, search timetables and book tickets to and from Sevilla Santa Justa. With over 180 and coach companies in and across 36 countries including Renfe, see where you can go from Sevilla Santa Justa with Trainline today.

Address

Avenida Kansas City s/n 41007 Sevilla España

Ticket office hours

Monday04:30 - 00:30
Tuesday04:30 - 00:30
Wednesday04:30 - 00:30
Thursday04:30 - 00:30
Friday04:30 - 00:30
Saturday04:30 - 00:30
Sunday05:15 - 00:30
Holidays05:15 - 00:30

Sevilla Santa Justa Train Station

Seville Santa Justa train station is conveniently located in the very heart of the city, close to the Andalusian capital’s historical centre. Being a busy transport hub, there are over 100 trains that pass through every day. In fact, Seville Santa Justa train station is the third busiest in the whole country. Here, visitors will find 12 platforms serving many routes, which run locally and across the country. Passengers can expect Madrid-Seville to take around 2h30, whilst Barcelona-Seville is a 5h30 journey, both using high-speed trains. The city of Seville is also served by two more stations: San Bernardo and Virgen del Rocio. As Seville Santa Justa train station is already located fairly centrally, it’s easy enough to walk to the city centre, which takes around 15 minutes. Alternatively, Seville Santa Justa train station is well connected to bus routes, with the option of hopping on the urban centre bus line (numbers 21, 32 and C1) to get into the centre.

Main attractions near Sevilla Santa Justa train station

After arriving at Seville Santa Justa train station, walk towards the city centre. After roughly 10 minutes, visitors will come across the Church of San Benito. This charming 17th-century temple is home to some of the ornate sculptures that are used within Seville’s Holy Week parade (one of the city's largest festivals, held in the week leading up to Easter). Visitors looking for shopping opportunities should head towards the Ramón Sanchez Pizjuán stadium, which is only a 13-minute walk away from Seville Santa Justa train station. Around here, there is a wide selection of commercial and leisure facilities on offer, including the Nervión Plaza shopping centre. Buhaira Garden, right next to this area, provides the perfect place for some relaxation in the city. It is set within the grounds of a historical 12th-century palace and is now home to a cultural centre, parkland and lake. Alternatively, a 7-minute stroll from Seville Santa Justa train station will lead towards the parish of San Bernardo, a traditional and historic district of Seville and home to Seville University, which is housed in an impressive 18th-century building that was once the Royal Tobacco Factory of Seville.

If visitors want to sample some local cuisine, there are places to eat within Seville Santa Justa train station itself and also a good selection of restaurants scattered throughout the city centre. Typical Spanish taverns serve up local dishes such as Serranito (an Andalusian warm sandwich with grilled meats, green peppers and tomato), Espinacas con Garbanzos (spinach with chickpeas), Montaditos (small baguettes with various toppings), Gazpacho (cold raw-vegetable soup) and fried fish. All of these can be enjoyed with some fine Andalusian wine.

 

Address

Avenida Kansas City, S/N 41007, Seville

Ticket Office Hours
Monday: 05:30am - 11:20pm

Tuesday to Friday: 06:00am - 11:20pm

Saturday: 06:00am - 11:20pm

Sunday: 06:00am - 11:20pm

 


Top routes from Sevilla Santa Justa

DurationFirst and last trainTrains per day
to Cordoba41m6:10 – 21:3534
to Málaga-María Zambrano1h 44m6:50 – 21:3519
to Madrid2h 21m6:10 – 21:0030
to Cádiz1h 31m6:40 – 21:5017
to Granada3h 20m6:35 – 18:259
to Madrid Atocha2h 21m6:10 – 21:0030

Journeys start better with Trainline

We help customers across Europe make more than 125,000 smarter journeys every single day.