skip navigation

Manchester to Liverpool

23 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 07:52 Manchester Oxford Road 10:03 Liverpool Lime Street 2h 11m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:52 Manchester Oxford Road Liverpool Lime Street 10:03 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 2h 11m
  • 08:08 Manchester Oxford Road 09:13 Liverpool Lime Street 1h 5m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:08 Manchester Oxford Road Liverpool Lime Street 09:13 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 5m
  • 08:45 Manchester Oxford Road 09:50 Liverpool Lime Street 1h 5m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:45 Manchester Oxford Road Liverpool Lime Street 09:50 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 5m
  • 08:59 Manchester Piccadilly 11:20 Liverpool Lime Street 2h 21m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:59 Manchester Piccadilly Liverpool Lime Street 11:20 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 2h 21m
  • 09:12 Manchester Piccadilly 10:00 Liverpool Lime Street 48m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:12 Manchester Piccadilly Liverpool Lime Street 10:00 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 48m
  • 09:45 Manchester Oxford Road 10:50 Liverpool Lime Street 1h 5m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:45 Manchester Oxford Road Liverpool Lime Street 10:50 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 5m
  • 10:01 Manchester Piccadilly 11:04 Liverpool Lime Street 1h 3m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:01 Manchester Piccadilly Liverpool Lime Street 11:04 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 3m
  • 10:12 Manchester Piccadilly 11:00 Liverpool Lime Street 48m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:12 Manchester Piccadilly Liverpool Lime Street 11:00 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 48m
  • 10:35 Manchester Victoria 11:08 Liverpool Lime Street 33m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:35 Manchester Victoria Liverpool Lime Street 11:08 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 33m
  • 10:45 Manchester Oxford Road 11:50 Liverpool Lime Street 1h 5m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:45 Manchester Oxford Road Liverpool Lime Street 11:50 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 5m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close