skip navigation

Manchester Oxford Road to London

23 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 21:39 Manchester Oxford Road 09:15 London St Pancras Intl 11h 36m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:39 Manchester Oxford Road Sheffield 22:31 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 52m
    23:20 Sheffield Derby 00:28 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 8m
    06:25 Derby London St Pancras Intl 09:15 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 50m
  • 22:24 Manchester Oxford Road 09:45 London St Pancras Intl 11h 21m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:24 Manchester Oxford Road Nottingham 00:30 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 6m
    07:30 Nottingham London St Pancras Intl 09:45 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 15m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close