skip navigation

London Kings Cross to Elstree & Borehamwood

26 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 05:48 London Kings Cross 07:11 Elstree & Borehamwood 1h 23m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:48 London Kings Cross London St Pancras Intl 06:04 Walk 16m
    06:04 London St Pancras Intl West Hampstead Thameslink 06:12 Train THAMESLINK 8m
    06:21 West Hampstead Thameslink Elstree & Borehamwood 07:11 Bus THAMESLINK 50m
  • 06:48 London Kings Cross 08:11 Elstree & Borehamwood 1h 23m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:48 London Kings Cross London St Pancras Intl 07:04 Walk 16m
    07:04 London St Pancras Intl West Hampstead Thameslink 07:12 Train THAMESLINK 8m
    07:21 West Hampstead Thameslink Elstree & Borehamwood 08:11 Bus THAMESLINK 50m
  • 07:18 London Kings Cross 08:42 Elstree & Borehamwood 1h 24m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:18 London Kings Cross London St Pancras Intl 07:34 Walk 16m
    07:34 London St Pancras Intl West Hampstead Thameslink 07:42 Train THAMESLINK 8m
    07:52 West Hampstead Thameslink Elstree & Borehamwood 08:42 Bus THAMESLINK 50m
  • 07:48 London Kings Cross 09:12 Elstree & Borehamwood 1h 24m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:48 London Kings Cross London St Pancras Intl 08:04 Walk 16m
    08:04 London St Pancras Intl West Hampstead Thameslink 08:12 Train THAMESLINK 8m
    08:22 West Hampstead Thameslink Elstree & Borehamwood 09:12 Bus THAMESLINK 50m
  • 08:48 London Kings Cross 09:26 Elstree & Borehamwood 38m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:48 London Kings Cross London St Pancras Intl 09:04 Walk 16m
    09:04 London St Pancras Intl Elstree & Borehamwood 09:26 Train THAMESLINK 22m
  • 09:19 London Kings Cross 09:56 Elstree & Borehamwood 37m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:19 London Kings Cross London St Pancras Intl 09:35 Walk 16m
    09:35 London St Pancras Intl Elstree & Borehamwood 09:56 Train THAMESLINK 21m
  • 09:48 London Kings Cross 10:26 Elstree & Borehamwood 38m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:48 London Kings Cross London St Pancras Intl 10:04 Walk 16m
    10:04 London St Pancras Intl Elstree & Borehamwood 10:26 Train THAMESLINK 22m
  • 10:20 London Kings Cross 10:58 Elstree & Borehamwood 38m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:20 London Kings Cross London St Pancras Intl 10:36 Walk 16m
    10:36 London St Pancras Intl Elstree & Borehamwood 10:58 Train THAMESLINK 22m
  • 10:50 London Kings Cross 11:28 Elstree & Borehamwood 38m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:50 London Kings Cross London St Pancras Intl 11:06 Walk 16m
    11:06 London St Pancras Intl Elstree & Borehamwood 11:28 Train THAMESLINK 22m
  • 11:20 London Kings Cross 11:58 Elstree & Borehamwood 38m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:20 London Kings Cross London St Pancras Intl 11:36 Walk 16m
    11:36 London St Pancras Intl Elstree & Borehamwood 11:58 Train THAMESLINK 22m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close