skip navigation

London Bridge to Clapham Junction

23 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 00:52 London Bridge 01:52 Clapham Junction 1h 0m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:52 London Bridge London Waterloo 01:42 Transfer 50m
    01:42 London Waterloo Clapham Junction 01:52 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 10m
  • 05:24 London Bridge 06:24 Clapham Junction 1h 0m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:24 London Bridge London Waterloo 06:14 Transfer 50m
    06:14 London Waterloo Clapham Junction 06:24 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 10m
  • 05:54 London Bridge 06:54 Clapham Junction 1h 0m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:54 London Bridge London Waterloo 06:44 Transfer 50m
    06:44 London Waterloo Clapham Junction 06:54 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 10m
  • 06:17 London Bridge 07:16 Clapham Junction 59m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:17 London Bridge London Waterloo 07:07 Transfer 50m
    07:07 London Waterloo Clapham Junction 07:16 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 9m
  • 06:19 London Bridge 07:22 Clapham Junction 1h 3m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:19 London Bridge London Waterloo 07:09 Transfer 50m
    07:09 London Waterloo Clapham Junction 07:22 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 13m
  • 06:24 London Bridge 07:25 Clapham Junction 1h 1m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:24 London Bridge London Waterloo 07:14 Transfer 50m
    07:14 London Waterloo Clapham Junction 07:25 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 11m
  • 07:10 London Bridge 07:45 Clapham Junction 35m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:10 London Bridge London Waterloo (East) 07:15 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 5m
    07:15 London Waterloo (East) London Waterloo 07:37 Walk 22m
    07:37 London Waterloo Clapham Junction 07:45 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 8m
  • 07:19 London Bridge 07:54 Clapham Junction 35m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:19 London Bridge London Waterloo (East) 07:23 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 4m
    07:23 London Waterloo (East) London Waterloo 07:44 Walk 21m
    07:44 London Waterloo Clapham Junction 07:54 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 10m
  • 07:21 London Bridge 08:01 Clapham Junction 40m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:21 London Bridge Peckham Rye 07:30 Train SOUTHERN 9m
    07:42 Peckham Rye Clapham Junction 08:01 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 19m
  • 07:28 London Bridge 08:07 Clapham Junction 39m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:28 London Bridge London Waterloo (East) 07:34 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 6m
    07:34 London Waterloo (East) London Waterloo 08:00 Walk 26m
    08:00 London Waterloo Clapham Junction 08:07 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 7m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close