skip navigation

Clapham Junction to London Bridge

02 February 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 00:26 Clapham Junction 01:18 London Bridge 52m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:26 Clapham Junction London Waterloo 00:38 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 12m
    00:38 London Waterloo London Bridge 01:18 Transfer 40m
  • 00:47 Clapham Junction 01:39 London Bridge 52m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:47 Clapham Junction London Waterloo 00:59 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 12m
    00:59 London Waterloo London Bridge 01:39 Transfer 40m
  • 00:56 Clapham Junction 01:54 London Bridge 58m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:56 Clapham Junction London Waterloo 01:14 Bus SOUTH WEST TRAINS 18m
    01:14 London Waterloo London Bridge 01:54 Transfer 40m
  • 01:21 Clapham Junction 03:12 London Bridge 1h 51m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    01:21 Clapham Junction London Victoria 01:29 Train SOUTHERN 8m
    01:29 London Victoria London St Pancras Intl 02:36 Transfer 1h 7m
    02:36 London St Pancras Intl London Blackfriars 02:46 Bus THAMESLINK 10m
    02:46 London Blackfriars London Bridge 03:12 Walk 26m
  • 01:46 Clapham Junction 03:42 London Bridge 1h 56m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    01:46 Clapham Junction London Victoria 01:53 Train SOUTHERN 7m
    01:53 London Victoria London St Pancras Intl 03:06 Transfer 1h 13m
    03:06 London St Pancras Intl London Blackfriars 03:16 Bus THAMESLINK 10m
    03:16 London Blackfriars London Bridge 03:42 Walk 26m
  • 01:46 Clapham Junction 03:38 London Bridge 1h 52m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    01:46 Clapham Junction London Victoria 01:53 Train SOUTHERN 7m
    01:53 London Victoria London Blackfriars 02:38 Transfer 45m
    02:38 London Blackfriars London St Pancras Intl 02:53 Bus THAMESLINK 15m
    02:53 London St Pancras Intl London Bridge 03:38 Transfer 45m
  • 02:42 Clapham Junction 04:30 London Bridge 1h 48m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    02:42 Clapham Junction London Victoria 02:49 Train SOUTHERN 7m
    02:49 London Victoria London St Pancras Intl 03:55 Transfer 1h 6m
    03:55 London St Pancras Intl London Blackfriars 04:04 Train THAMESLINK 9m
    04:04 London Blackfriars London Bridge 04:30 Walk 26m
  • 03:51 Clapham Junction 05:00 London Bridge 1h 9m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    03:51 Clapham Junction London Victoria 03:58 Train SOUTHERN 7m
    03:58 London Victoria London Cannon Street 04:57 Transfer 59m
    04:57 London Cannon Street London Bridge 05:00 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 3m
  • 05:09 Clapham Junction 05:58 London Bridge 49m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:09 Clapham Junction London Waterloo 05:18 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 9m
    05:18 London Waterloo London Bridge 05:58 Transfer 40m
  • 05:25 Clapham Junction 06:15 London Bridge 50m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:25 Clapham Junction London Waterloo 05:35 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 10m
    05:35 London Waterloo London Bridge 06:15 Transfer 40m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close