skip navigation

Clapham Junction to Brighton

26 January 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 22:43 Clapham Junction 23:32 Brighton 49m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:43 Clapham Junction Brighton 23:32 Train SOUTHERN 49m
  • 22:53 Clapham Junction 23:58 Brighton 1h 5m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:53 Clapham Junction Hove 23:51 Train SOUTHERN 58m
    23:54 Hove Brighton 23:58 Train SOUTHERN 4m
  • 23:13 Clapham Junction 00:02 Brighton 49m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:13 Clapham Junction Brighton 00:02 Train SOUTHERN 49m
  • 23:38 Clapham Junction 00:52 Brighton 1h 14m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:38 Clapham Junction Brighton 00:52 Train SOUTHERN 1h 14m
  • 00:12 Clapham Junction 01:19 Brighton 1h 7m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:12 Clapham Junction Brighton 01:19 Train SOUTHERN 1h 7m
  • 01:09 Clapham Junction 02:23 Brighton 1h 14m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    01:09 Clapham Junction Brighton 02:23 Train SOUTHERN 1h 14m
  • 04:09 Clapham Junction 05:21 Brighton 1h 12m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    04:09 Clapham Junction Brighton 05:21 Train SOUTHERN 1h 12m
  • 05:09 Clapham Junction 06:28 Brighton 1h 19m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:09 Clapham Junction Brighton 06:28 Train SOUTHERN 1h 19m
  • 05:09 Clapham Junction 06:22 Brighton 1h 13m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:09 Clapham Junction East Croydon 05:23 Train SOUTHERN 14m
    05:32 East Croydon Brighton 06:22 Train THAMESLINK 50m
  • 05:38 Clapham Junction 06:54 Brighton 1h 16m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:38 Clapham Junction East Croydon 05:48 Train SOUTHERN 10m
    06:02 East Croydon Brighton 06:54 Train THAMESLINK 52m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close