skip navigation

Clydebank to Edinburgh Waverley

20 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:07 Clydebank 20:44 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 37m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:07 Clydebank Edinburgh Waverley 20:44 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 37m
  • 19:37 Clydebank 21:14 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 37m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:37 Clydebank Edinburgh Waverley 21:14 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 37m
  • 20:07 Clydebank 21:44 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 37m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:07 Clydebank Edinburgh Waverley 21:44 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 37m
  • 20:37 Clydebank 22:14 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 37m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:37 Clydebank Edinburgh Waverley 22:14 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 37m
  • 21:09 Clydebank 22:44 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 35m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:09 Clydebank Edinburgh Waverley 22:44 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 35m
  • 21:37 Clydebank 23:14 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 37m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:37 Clydebank Edinburgh Waverley 23:14 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 37m
  • 22:07 Clydebank 23:44 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 37m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:07 Clydebank Edinburgh Waverley 23:44 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 37m
  • 22:37 Clydebank 00:25 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 48m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:37 Clydebank Glasgow Queen Street 22:59 Train SCOTRAIL 22m
    23:30 Glasgow Queen Street Edinburgh Waverley 00:25 Train SCOTRAIL 55m
  • 05:49 Clydebank 07:29 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 40m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:49 Clydebank Edinburgh Waverley 07:29 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 40m
  • 05:49 Clydebank 07:25 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 36m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:49 Clydebank Glasgow Queen Street 06:10 Train SCOTRAIL 21m
    06:30 Glasgow Queen Street Edinburgh Waverley 07:25 Train SCOTRAIL 55m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close