skip navigation

Sheffield to Norwich

20 September 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:37 Sheffield 23:19 Norwich 3h 42m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:37 Sheffield Norwich 23:19 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 3h 42m
  • 19:54 Sheffield 23:19 Norwich 3h 25m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:54 Sheffield Doncaster 20:18 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 24m
    20:26 Doncaster Grantham 20:57 Train EAST COAST 31m
    21:07 Grantham Norwich 23:19 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 12m
  • 21:44 Sheffield 14:13 Norwich 16h 29m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:44 Sheffield Retford 22:28 Train NORTHERN RAIL 44m
    08:50 Retford Peterborough 09:39 Train EAST COAST 49m
    11:50 Peterborough Ely 12:31 Train GREATER ANGLIA 41m
    13:07 Ely Norwich 14:13 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 6m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close