skip navigation

Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly

20 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 06:11 Sheffield 07:02 Manchester Piccadilly 51m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:11 Sheffield Manchester Piccadilly 07:02 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 51m
  • 06:20 Sheffield 07:34 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 14m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:20 Sheffield Manchester Piccadilly 07:34 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 14m
  • 07:08 Sheffield 08:02 Manchester Piccadilly 54m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:08 Sheffield Manchester Piccadilly 08:02 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 54m
  • 07:12 Sheffield 08:35 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 23m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:12 Sheffield Manchester Piccadilly 08:35 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 23m
  • 07:32 Sheffield 08:36 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 4m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:32 Sheffield Manchester Piccadilly 08:36 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 4m
  • 08:04 Sheffield 09:02 Manchester Piccadilly 58m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:04 Sheffield Manchester Piccadilly 09:02 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 58m
  • 08:41 Sheffield 09:36 Manchester Piccadilly 55m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:41 Sheffield Manchester Piccadilly 09:36 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 55m
  • 09:11 Sheffield 10:02 Manchester Piccadilly 51m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:11 Sheffield Manchester Piccadilly 10:02 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 51m
  • 09:14 Sheffield 10:34 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 20m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:14 Sheffield Manchester Piccadilly 10:34 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 20m
  • 09:41 Sheffield 10:36 Manchester Piccadilly 55m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:41 Sheffield Manchester Piccadilly 10:36 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 55m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close