skip navigation

Penzance to Sheffield

21 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 10:00 Penzance 17:18 Sheffield 7h 18m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:00 Penzance Plymouth 11:58 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 58m
    12:25 Plymouth Sheffield 17:18 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 4h 53m
  • 10:47 Penzance 18:18 Sheffield 7h 31m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:47 Penzance Plymouth 12:52 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 5m
    13:25 Plymouth Sheffield 18:18 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 4h 53m
  • 11:41 Penzance 19:19 Sheffield 7h 38m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:41 Penzance Plymouth 13:39 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 58m
    14:25 Plymouth Sheffield 19:19 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 4h 54m
  • 12:51 Penzance 20:19 Sheffield 7h 28m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:51 Penzance Plymouth 14:51 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 0m
    15:25 Plymouth Sheffield 20:19 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 4h 54m
  • 14:00 Penzance 21:15 Sheffield 7h 15m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:00 Penzance Plymouth 15:56 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 56m
    16:25 Plymouth Sheffield 21:15 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 4h 50m
  • 14:52 Penzance 22:24 Sheffield 7h 32m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:52 Penzance Par 15:54 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 2m
    16:00 Par Plymouth 16:54 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 54m
    17:25 Plymouth Sheffield 22:24 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 4h 59m
  • 15:59 Penzance 01:47 Sheffield 9h 48m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:59 Penzance London Paddington 21:24 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 5h 25m
    21:24 London Paddington London St Pancras Intl 22:25 Tube 1h 1m
    22:25 London St Pancras Intl Sheffield 01:47 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 3h 22m
  • 17:39 Penzance 09:17 Sheffield 15h 38m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:39 Penzance Bristol Temple Meads 21:47 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 4h 8m
    06:27 Bristol Temple Meads Sheffield 09:17 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 50m
  • 17:39 Penzance 07:06 Sheffield 13h 27m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:39 Penzance Newton Abbot 20:21 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 42m
    20:31 Newton Abbot Birmingham New Street 23:43 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 12m
    06:00 Birmingham New Street Sheffield 07:06 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 6m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close