skip navigation

Leeds to London Kings Cross

25 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 13:45 Leeds 16:01 London Kings Cross 2h 16m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:45 Leeds London Kings Cross 16:01 Train EAST COAST 2h 16m
  • 14:15 Leeds 16:27 London Kings Cross 2h 12m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:15 Leeds London Kings Cross 16:27 Train EAST COAST 2h 12m
  • 14:17 Leeds 16:51 London Kings Cross 2h 34m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:17 Leeds York 14:40 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 23m
    14:59 York London Kings Cross 16:51 Train EAST COAST 1h 52m
  • 14:45 Leeds 16:59 London Kings Cross 2h 14m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:45 Leeds London Kings Cross 16:59 Train EAST COAST 2h 14m
  • 15:15 Leeds 17:28 London Kings Cross 2h 13m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:15 Leeds London Kings Cross 17:28 Train EAST COAST 2h 13m
  • 15:17 Leeds 17:53 London Kings Cross 2h 36m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:17 Leeds York 15:40 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 23m
    15:56 York London Kings Cross 17:53 Train EAST COAST 1h 57m
  • 15:45 Leeds 18:00 London Kings Cross 2h 15m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:45 Leeds London Kings Cross 18:00 Train EAST COAST 2h 15m
  • 16:15 Leeds 18:29 London Kings Cross 2h 14m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:15 Leeds London Kings Cross 18:29 Train EAST COAST 2h 14m
  • 16:17 Leeds 18:51 London Kings Cross 2h 34m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:17 Leeds York 16:40 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 23m
    16:57 York London Kings Cross 18:51 Train EAST COAST 1h 54m
  • 16:45 Leeds 19:00 London Kings Cross 2h 15m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:45 Leeds London Kings Cross 19:00 Train EAST COAST 2h 15m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

Leeds to London Kings Cross train times information

East Coast operates a direct service twice an hour at 05 and 40 from Leeds to London Kings Cross, taking approximately 2 hours and 30 minutes journey time. Alternatively, there is an indirect route calling at Leeds station at 13.12 and 14.12 changing at York via Transpennine Express, lasting the same journey time.

First-class passengers on East Coast can have an array of hot meals served to their seats while standard class have the choice of a range of sandwiches, snacks and breakfast options.

Transpennine Express catering service offers food to their passengers between 7am and 7pm.

*Information correct at time of writing (March 2011). May be subject to change

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close