skip navigation

Inverness to Manchester Piccadilly

17 April 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 21:33 Inverness 12:18 Manchester Piccadilly 14h 45m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:33 Inverness Aberdeen 23:43 Train SCOTRAIL 2h 10m
    05:46 Aberdeen Edinburgh Waverley 08:22 Train SCOTRAIL 2h 36m
    08:52 Edinburgh Waverley Preston 11:15 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 23m
    11:23 Preston Manchester Piccadilly 12:18 Train NORTHERN RAIL 55m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close