Leonardslee Lake & Gardens is a lovely attraction - consisting of woodlands with a Victorian rock garden a dollhouse museum & wine tastings plus a wallaby colony.

 

It's easy to reach Leonardslee Lake & Gardens, in Horsham, by train. Simply hop on a train to Horsham station and then it's From the station you can take a taxi or coach number 17 which stops outside the gardens en route to Brighton.

 

For more info including facilities and opening times, visit Leonardslee Lake & Gardens’s website.

Station details & facilities

Departures and arrivals from Horsham

Want to check the latest departures and arrivals into Horsham station? Find live information for the next trains departing and arriving at the station below.
Departing toTrainTimePlatformStatus
to London VictoriaSouthern05:15On time
to PeterboroughThameslink05:25On time
to London VictoriaSouthern05:47On time
to PeterboroughThameslink05:52On time
to BedfordThameslink06:07On time
Arriving fromTrainTimePlatformStatus
from Three BridgesSouthern06:18On time
from HavantSouthern06:19On time
from Bognor RegisSouthern06:43On time
from Portsmouth HarbourSouthern06:46On time
from London VictoriaSouthern06:51On time

Europe’s leading train and coach app

We help customers across Europe make more than 172,000 smarter journeys every day.