skip navigation

Wakefield Westgate to Wolverhampton

30 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 00:06 Wakefield Westgate 09:40 Wolverhampton 9h 34m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:06 Wakefield Westgate Leeds 00:23 Train EAST COAST 17m
    05:20 Leeds Manchester Piccadilly 06:55 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 35m
    08:27 Manchester Piccadilly Wolverhampton 09:40 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 13m
  • 08:23 Wakefield Westgate 10:59 Wolverhampton 2h 36m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:23 Wakefield Westgate Birmingham New Street 10:19 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 56m
    10:42 Birmingham New Street Wolverhampton 10:59 Train LONDON MIDLAND 17m
  • 09:11 Wakefield Westgate 11:59 Wolverhampton 2h 48m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:11 Wakefield Westgate Birmingham New Street 11:21 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 10m
    11:42 Birmingham New Street Wolverhampton 11:59 Train LONDON MIDLAND 17m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close