skip navigation

Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 08:17 Wakefield Westgate 10:43 London Kings Cross 2h 26m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:17 Wakefield Westgate London Kings Cross 10:43 Train EAST COAST 2h 26m
  • 08:18 Wakefield Westgate 11:01 London Kings Cross 2h 43m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:18 Wakefield Westgate Wakefield Kirkgate 08:46 Walk 28m
    08:46 Wakefield Kirkgate London Kings Cross 11:01 Train GRAND CENTRAL 2h 15m
  • 09:18 Wakefield Westgate 11:42 London Kings Cross 2h 24m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:18 Wakefield Westgate London Kings Cross 11:42 Train EAST COAST 2h 24m
  • 10:17 Wakefield Westgate 12:43 London Kings Cross 2h 26m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:17 Wakefield Westgate London Kings Cross 12:43 Train EAST COAST 2h 26m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross train times information

Direct services between Wakefield Westgate and London Kings Cross are provided by East Coast Trains – there are around two trains per hour and journey times average just over two hours.

East Coast Trains offer catering options on most routes in addition to 15 minutes of free Wi-Fi access with a small additional charge thereafter for standard fare travellers. First class passengers can enjoy at-seat table service, extra leg room and free Wi-Fi.

*Information correct at time of writing (March 2011). May be subject to change

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close