skip navigation

Shoeburyness to Birmingham International

20 April 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 22:35 Shoeburyness 07:45 Birmingham International 9h 10m 4 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:35 Shoeburyness Benfleet 22:56 Train C2C 21m
    23:01 Benfleet Basildon 23:20 Bus C2C 19m
    23:32 Basildon London Fenchurch Street 00:13 Train C2C 41m
    00:13 London Fenchurch Street London Euston 05:32 Transfer 5h 19m
    05:32 London Euston Birmingham International 07:45 Train LONDON MIDLAND 2h 13m
  • 22:35 Shoeburyness 06:45 Birmingham International 8h 10m 5 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:35 Shoeburyness Benfleet 22:56 Train C2C 21m
    23:01 Benfleet Basildon 23:20 Bus C2C 19m
    23:32 Basildon London Fenchurch Street 00:13 Train C2C 41m
    00:13 London Fenchurch Street London Euston 01:34 Transfer 1h 21m
    01:34 London Euston Milton Keynes Central 02:37 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 3m
    05:37 Milton Keynes Central Birmingham International 06:45 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 8m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close