skip navigation

Markinch to Edinburgh Waverley

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 06:07 Markinch 07:06 Edinburgh Waverley 59m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:07 Markinch Edinburgh Waverley 07:06 Train SCOTRAIL 59m
  • 06:21 Markinch 07:27 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 6m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:21 Markinch Edinburgh Waverley 07:27 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 6m
  • 06:40 Markinch 07:40 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 0m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:40 Markinch Edinburgh Waverley 07:40 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 0m
  • 07:11 Markinch 08:01 Edinburgh Waverley 50m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:11 Markinch Edinburgh Waverley 08:01 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 50m
  • 07:38 Markinch 08:33 Edinburgh Waverley 55m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:38 Markinch Edinburgh Waverley 08:33 Train SCOTRAIL 55m
  • 07:47 Markinch 08:46 Edinburgh Waverley 59m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:47 Markinch Edinburgh Waverley 08:46 Train SCOTRAIL 59m
  • 08:09 Markinch 09:01 Edinburgh Waverley 52m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:09 Markinch Edinburgh Waverley 09:01 Train SCOTRAIL 52m
  • 08:33 Markinch 09:24 Edinburgh Waverley 51m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:33 Markinch Edinburgh Waverley 09:24 Train SCOTRAIL 51m
  • 09:04 Markinch 09:59 Edinburgh Waverley 55m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:04 Markinch Edinburgh Waverley 09:59 Train SCOTRAIL 55m
  • 09:20 Markinch 10:25 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 5m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:20 Markinch Kirkcaldy 09:40 Bus SCOTRAIL 20m
    09:45 Kirkcaldy Edinburgh Waverley 10:25 Train EAST COAST 40m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close