skip navigation

Liverpool Lime Street to Lancaster

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:28 Liverpool Lime Street 20:54 Lancaster 1h 26m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:28 Liverpool Lime Street Preston 20:26 Train NORTHERN RAIL 58m
    20:41 Preston Lancaster 20:54 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 13m
  • 20:28 Liverpool Lime Street 23:00 Lancaster 2h 32m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:28 Liverpool Lime Street Preston 21:29 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 1m
    22:10 Preston Lancaster 23:00 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 50m
  • 21:48 Liverpool Lime Street 11:16 Lancaster 13h 28m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:48 Liverpool Lime Street Liverpool Central 22:10 Walk 22m
    22:10 Liverpool Central Ormskirk 22:43 Train MERSEYRAIL 33m
    22:52 Ormskirk Preston 23:23 Train NORTHERN RAIL 31m
    11:01 Preston Lancaster 11:16 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 15m
  • 21:58 Liverpool Lime Street 11:16 Lancaster 13h 18m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:58 Liverpool Lime Street Liverpool Central 22:00 Train MERSEYRAIL 2m
    22:10 Liverpool Central Ormskirk 22:43 Train MERSEYRAIL 33m
    22:52 Ormskirk Preston 23:23 Train NORTHERN RAIL 31m
    11:01 Preston Lancaster 11:16 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 15m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close