skip navigation

Liverpool Lime Street to Glasgow Central

02 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 15:32 Liverpool Lime Street 19:23 Glasgow Central 3h 51m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:32 Liverpool Lime Street Wigan North Western 16:22 Train NORTHERN RAIL 50m
    16:38 Wigan North Western Glasgow Central 19:23 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 45m
  • 16:28 Liverpool Lime Street 20:01 Glasgow Central 3h 33m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:28 Liverpool Lime Street Preston 17:26 Train NORTHERN RAIL 58m
    17:41 Preston Glasgow Central 20:01 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 20m
  • 16:32 Liverpool Lime Street 20:34 Glasgow Central 4h 2m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:32 Liverpool Lime Street Wigan North Western 17:22 Train NORTHERN RAIL 50m
    17:38 Wigan North Western Lancaster 18:07 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 29m
    18:14 Lancaster Glasgow Central 20:34 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 2h 20m
  • 17:45 Liverpool Lime Street 21:17 Glasgow Central 3h 32m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:45 Liverpool Lime Street Wigan North Western 18:33 Train NORTHERN RAIL 48m
    18:38 Wigan North Western Glasgow Central 21:17 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 39m
  • 18:00 Liverpool Lime Street 21:48 Glasgow Central 3h 48m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:00 Liverpool Lime Street Wigan North Western 18:48 Train NORTHERN RAIL 48m
    19:01 Wigan North Western Glasgow Central 21:48 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 47m
  • 18:22 Liverpool Lime Street 22:02 Glasgow Central 3h 40m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:22 Liverpool Lime Street Warrington Central 18:44 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 22m
    18:44 Warrington Central Warrington Bank Quay 19:14 Walk 30m
    19:14 Warrington Bank Quay Glasgow Central 22:02 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 48m
  • 19:28 Liverpool Lime Street 23:11 Glasgow Central 3h 43m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:28 Liverpool Lime Street Preston 20:26 Train NORTHERN RAIL 58m
    20:41 Preston Glasgow Central 23:11 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 30m
  • 20:28 Liverpool Lime Street 00:05 Glasgow Central 3h 37m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:28 Liverpool Lime Street Preston 21:29 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 1m
    21:43 Preston Glasgow Central 00:05 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 22m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close