skip navigation

Linlithgow to Northampton

29 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 15:44 Linlithgow 21:13 Northampton 5h 29m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:44 Linlithgow Haymarket (Edinburgh) 16:01 Train SCOTRAIL 17m
    16:16 Haymarket (Edinburgh) Carlisle 17:31 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 15m
    17:52 Carlisle Milton Keynes Central 20:45 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 53m
    20:55 Milton Keynes Central Northampton 21:13 Train LONDON MIDLAND 18m
  • 16:14 Linlithgow 22:17 Northampton 6h 3m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:14 Linlithgow Edinburgh Waverley 16:36 Train SCOTRAIL 22m
    16:52 Edinburgh Waverley Crewe 19:59 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 3h 7m
    20:15 Crewe Northampton 22:17 Train LONDON MIDLAND 2h 2m
  • 16:14 Linlithgow 21:54 Northampton 5h 40m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:14 Linlithgow Haymarket (Edinburgh) 16:30 Train SCOTRAIL 16m
    16:57 Haymarket (Edinburgh) Carlisle 18:06 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 9m
    18:46 Carlisle Rugby 21:27 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 41m
    21:32 Rugby Northampton 21:54 Train LONDON MIDLAND 22m
  • 17:44 Linlithgow 23:19 Northampton 5h 35m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:44 Linlithgow Haymarket (Edinburgh) 18:02 Train SCOTRAIL 18m
    18:17 Haymarket (Edinburgh) Carlisle 19:34 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 17m
    19:49 Carlisle Milton Keynes Central 22:40 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 51m
    23:02 Milton Keynes Central Northampton 23:19 Train LONDON MIDLAND 17m
  • 18:16 Linlithgow 00:05 Northampton 5h 49m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:16 Linlithgow Edinburgh Waverley 18:38 Train SCOTRAIL 22m
    18:52 Edinburgh Waverley Wolverhampton 22:32 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 3h 40m
    22:45 Wolverhampton Northampton 00:05 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 20m
  • 00:03 Linlithgow 12:12 Northampton 12h 9m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:03 Linlithgow Edinburgh Waverley 00:25 Train SCOTRAIL 22m
    06:15 Edinburgh Waverley Manchester Piccadilly 09:27 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 3h 12m
    10:15 Manchester Piccadilly Milton Keynes Central 11:46 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 31m
    11:54 Milton Keynes Central Northampton 12:12 Train LONDON MIDLAND 18m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close