skip navigation

Lewisham to Cheltenham Spa

28 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:38 Lewisham 23:04 Cheltenham Spa 3h 26m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:38 Lewisham London Charing Cross 19:57 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 19m
    19:57 London Charing Cross London Paddington 20:45 Tube 48m
    20:45 London Paddington Swindon 21:45 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 0m
    21:54 Swindon Cheltenham Spa 23:04 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 10m
  • 22:23 Lewisham 07:09 Cheltenham Spa 8h 46m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:23 Lewisham London Charing Cross 22:40 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 17m
    22:40 London Charing Cross London Paddington 23:30 Tube 50m
    23:30 London Paddington Bristol Temple Meads 01:30 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 0m
    06:15 Bristol Temple Meads Cheltenham Spa 07:09 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 54m
  • 23:43 Lewisham 09:09 Cheltenham Spa 9h 26m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:43 Lewisham London Charing Cross 00:01 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 18m
    00:01 London Charing Cross London Paddington 06:18 Transfer 6h 17m
    06:18 London Paddington Bristol Temple Meads 08:15 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 57m
    08:30 Bristol Temple Meads Cheltenham Spa 09:09 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 39m
  • 05:39 Lewisham 09:39 Cheltenham Spa 4h 0m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:39 Lewisham London Charing Cross 05:56 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 17m
    05:56 London Charing Cross London Paddington 06:50 Transfer 54m
    06:50 London Paddington Bristol Temple Meads 08:39 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 49m
    09:00 Bristol Temple Meads Cheltenham Spa 09:39 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 39m
  • 06:32 Lewisham 10:09 Cheltenham Spa 3h 37m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:32 Lewisham London Charing Cross 06:50 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 18m
    06:50 London Charing Cross London Paddington 07:41 Tube 51m
    07:41 London Paddington Bristol Parkway 09:05 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 24m
    09:39 Bristol Parkway Cheltenham Spa 10:09 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 30m
  • 06:50 Lewisham 10:22 Cheltenham Spa 3h 32m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:50 Lewisham London Charing Cross 07:07 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 17m
    07:07 London Charing Cross London Paddington 07:50 Tube 43m
    07:50 London Paddington Swindon 08:55 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 5m
    09:15 Swindon Cheltenham Spa 10:22 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 7m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close