skip navigation

Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central

23 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 14:10 Cheltenham Spa 15:31 Cardiff Central 1h 21m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:10 Cheltenham Spa Cardiff Central 15:31 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 21m
  • 14:18 Cheltenham Spa 15:48 Cardiff Central 1h 30m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:18 Cheltenham Spa Cardiff Central 15:48 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 30m
  • 15:10 Cheltenham Spa 16:26 Cardiff Central 1h 16m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:10 Cheltenham Spa Cardiff Central 16:26 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 16m
  • 16:10 Cheltenham Spa 17:27 Cardiff Central 1h 17m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:10 Cheltenham Spa Cardiff Central 17:27 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 17m
  • 16:18 Cheltenham Spa 17:59 Cardiff Central 1h 41m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:18 Cheltenham Spa Cardiff Central 17:59 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 41m
  • 17:11 Cheltenham Spa 18:28 Cardiff Central 1h 17m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:11 Cheltenham Spa Cardiff Central 18:28 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 17m
  • 18:10 Cheltenham Spa 19:27 Cardiff Central 1h 17m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:10 Cheltenham Spa Cardiff Central 19:27 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 17m
  • 18:35 Cheltenham Spa 20:11 Cardiff Central 1h 36m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:35 Cheltenham Spa Cardiff Central 20:11 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 36m
  • 19:12 Cheltenham Spa 20:31 Cardiff Central 1h 19m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:12 Cheltenham Spa Cardiff Central 20:31 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 19m
  • 20:10 Cheltenham Spa 21:26 Cardiff Central 1h 16m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:10 Cheltenham Spa Cardiff Central 21:26 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 16m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close