skip navigation

Harrogate to Glasgow Central

26 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 18:05 Harrogate 23:06 Glasgow Central 5h 1m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:05 Harrogate York 18:47 Train NORTHERN RAIL 42m
    19:04 York Edinburgh Waverley 21:28 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 24m
    22:00 Edinburgh Waverley Glasgow Queen Street 22:51 Train SCOTRAIL 51m
    22:51 Glasgow Queen Street Glasgow Central 23:06 Walk 15m
  • 18:20 Harrogate 23:40 Glasgow Central 5h 20m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:20 Harrogate York 19:03 Train NORTHERN RAIL 43m
    19:33 York Edinburgh Waverley 22:13 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 40m
    22:30 Edinburgh Waverley Glasgow Queen Street 23:25 Train SCOTRAIL 55m
    23:25 Glasgow Queen Street Glasgow Central 23:40 Walk 15m
  • 18:25 Harrogate 00:05 Glasgow Central 5h 40m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:25 Harrogate Leeds 19:01 Train NORTHERN RAIL 36m
    19:20 Leeds Manchester Piccadilly 20:13 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 53m
    20:46 Manchester Piccadilly Preston 21:33 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 47m
    21:43 Preston Glasgow Central 00:05 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 22m
  • 19:14 Harrogate 00:42 Glasgow Central 5h 28m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:14 Harrogate Leeds 19:52 Train NORTHERN RAIL 38m
    20:08 Leeds Edinburgh Waverley 23:03 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 55m
    23:30 Edinburgh Waverley Glasgow Queen Street 00:27 Train SCOTRAIL 57m
    00:27 Glasgow Queen Street Glasgow Central 00:42 Walk 15m
  • 20:05 Harrogate 07:04 Glasgow Central 10h 59m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:05 Harrogate York 20:45 Train NORTHERN RAIL 40m
    20:53 York Edinburgh Waverley 23:30 Train EAST COAST 2h 37m
    05:55 Edinburgh Waverley Glasgow Queen Street 06:49 Train SCOTRAIL 54m
    06:49 Glasgow Queen Street Glasgow Central 07:04 Walk 15m
  • 22:47 Harrogate 08:17 Glasgow Central 9h 30m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:47 Harrogate Leeds 23:24 Train NORTHERN RAIL 37m
    23:35 Leeds Manchester Piccadilly 00:28 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 53m
    05:00 Manchester Piccadilly Glasgow Central 08:17 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 3h 17m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close