skip navigation

Dundee to Inverkeithing

22 December 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 16:49 Dundee 17:54 Inverkeithing 1h 5m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:49 Dundee Inverkeithing 17:54 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 5m
  • 17:26 Dundee 18:28 Inverkeithing 1h 2m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:26 Dundee Inverkeithing 18:28 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 2m
  • 18:43 Dundee 19:42 Inverkeithing 59m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:43 Dundee Inverkeithing 19:42 Train SCOTRAIL 59m
  • 19:33 Dundee 20:26 Inverkeithing 53m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:33 Dundee Inverkeithing 20:26 Train EAST COAST 53m
  • 20:43 Dundee 21:48 Inverkeithing 1h 5m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:43 Dundee Inverkeithing 21:48 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 5m
  • 21:19 Dundee 22:25 Inverkeithing 1h 6m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:19 Dundee Inverkeithing 22:25 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 6m
  • 22:16 Dundee 23:22 Inverkeithing 1h 6m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:16 Dundee Inverkeithing 23:22 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 6m
  • 22:43 Dundee 23:40 Inverkeithing 57m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:43 Dundee Inverkeithing 23:40 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 57m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close