skip navigation

Inverkeithing to Aberdeen

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 20:27 Inverkeithing 22:29 Aberdeen 2h 2m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:27 Inverkeithing Aberdeen 22:29 Train SCOTRAIL 2h 2m
  • 21:27 Inverkeithing 23:29 Aberdeen 2h 2m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:27 Inverkeithing Aberdeen 23:29 Train SCOTRAIL 2h 2m
  • 21:33 Inverkeithing 00:06 Aberdeen 2h 33m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:33 Inverkeithing Dundee 22:45 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 12m
    22:52 Dundee Aberdeen 00:06 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 14m
  • 22:30 Inverkeithing 00:40 Aberdeen 2h 10m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:30 Inverkeithing Aberdeen 00:40 Train SCOTRAIL 2h 10m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close